Kitzbuehel/Pass Thurn (AUT)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
1990
AUT
1:51.65
9.19
2
HETTEGGER Thomas
1994
AUT
+0.36
12.35
3
MEIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.49
13.49
4
ZINGERLE Hannes
1995
ITA
+0.52
13.75
5
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+0.56
14.11
6
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+0.70
15.33
7
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+0.71
15.42
8
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+1.07
18.58
9
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+1.14
19.20
10
RASCHNER Dominik
1994
AUT
+1.20
19.72
11
PLOIER Andreas
1997
AUT
+1.47
22.09
12
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+1.81
25.08
13
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+2.01
26.83
14
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+2.19
28.41
15
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
+2.34
29.73
16
GSTREIN Fabio
1997
AUT
+2.36
29.90
17
OBERLADER Lukas
1997
AUT
+2.37
29.99
18
MOLING Samuel
1998
ITA
+2.40
30.26
19
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+2.48
30.96
20
HELL Damian
1997
ITA
+2.61
32.10
21
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+2.76
33.42
22
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+2.77
33.50
23
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+2.93
34.91
24
AGLASSINGER David
1997
AUT
+3.14
36.75
25
TAKATS Tristan
1995
AUT
+3.59
40.70
26
TREMMEL Anton
1994
GER
+3.74
42.02
27
HIMMELSBACH Fabian
1999
GER
+4.36
47.46
28
DORSCH Ferdinand
1997
GER
+5.09
53.87
29
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+5.33
55.97
29
MEISEN Adrian
1997
GER
+5.33
55.97
31
BOLZ Jonas
1999
GER
+5.44
56.94
32
KUCERA Leon
1997
GER
+5.73
59.48
33
SCHRAMM Jacob
1999
GER
+5.97
61.59
34
HIEMER Marvin
2000
GER
+6.04
62.21
35
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+6.19
63.52
36
AMMAN Sebastian
2000
GER
+6.87
69.49
37
FROST Roman
1999
GER
+6.88
69.58
38
KUHNLE Yannick
1998
GER
+7.76
77.30
39
HEGELE Matthias
1999
GER
+8.17
80.90
40
NEUBER Tobias
2000
GER
+8.18
80.99
41
RICHTER Pirmin
2000
GER
+8.21
81.25
42
KVENO Eirik Ranheim
2000
NOR
+8.25
81.60
43
BURKHART Max
2000
GER
+8.29
81.95
43
WAIBEL Jonas
2000
GER
+8.29
81.95
45
WEINGARTNER Lukas
1999
GER
+8.49
83.71
46
NANTSCHEV Simon
1998
GER
+8.53
84.06
47
LOEFFLER Ferdinand
1999
GER
+8.94
87.66
48
SCHMIDT Tobias
1999
GER
+9.25
90.38
49
GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor Hilde
2000
NOR
+9.38
91.52
50
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+10.14
98.19
51
FISCHER Florian
2000
GER
+11.06
106.27
52
HOELZL Leander
2000
GER
+12.49
118.82
53
AHR Vincent
1999
GER
+12.68
120.49
54
WOHLSCHLEGEL Luis
1999
GER
+12.76
121.19
55
BARMAN-JENSSEN Herman
2000
NOR
+13.32
126.11
56
KRINNINGER Maximilian
1999
GER
+15.51
145.33
57
ZINK Louis
1999
GER
+19.69
182.02
58
BRUNNER Leon
2000
GER
+19.72
182.28
59
KIEFER Nicolas
2000
GER
+20.56
189.65
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run