Crans Montana (SUI)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
2:19.62
8.31
2
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+0.63
12.24
3
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+1.09
15.10
4
LEITINGER Roland
1991
AUT
+1.13
15.35
5
MATHIS Marcel
1991
AUT
+1.30
16.41
6
BISCHOF Martin
1991
AUT
+1.89
20.09
7
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+1.91
20.21
8
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+1.98
20.65
9
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+1.99
20.71
10
MALMSTROM Victor
1991
FIN
+2.29
22.58
11
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
+2.85
26.07
12
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.34
29.12
13
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+3.38
29.37
14
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.56
30.49
15
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.76
31.74
16
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+3.87
32.42
17
PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan
1991
SWE
+4.05
33.55
18
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+4.32
35.23
19
MOFFAT Keith
1991
USA
+4.34
35.35
20
LINDEBNER Anton
1991
GER
+4.36
35.48
21
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+4.38
35.60
22
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+4.45
36.04
23
BRATH Joergen
1991
NOR
+4.47
36.16
24
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+4.59
36.91
25
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+4.98
39.34
25
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+4.98
39.34
27
OESTER Carl-johan
1992
SWE
+5.00
39.47
28
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+5.09
40.03
29
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+5.51
42.64
30
ANTHAMATTEN Gabriel
1991
SUI
+5.58
43.08
31
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+5.63
43.39
32
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+5.79
44.39
33
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+6.42
48.31
34
ROMANO Francesco
1991
ITA
+6.52
48.94
35
RAVELLI Andrea
1992
ITA
+6.61
49.50
36
FABRE Jonas
1993
FRA
+7.05
52.24
37
CHRISTENSEN Simen Ramberg
1993
NOR
+7.66
56.04
38
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+7.74
56.54
39
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+7.86
57.29
40
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
+7.97
57.97
41
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+8.62
62.02
42
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+9.46
67.26
43
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+9.61
68.19
44
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
+10.05
70.93
45
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+10.50
73.74
46
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+11.42
79.47
47
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
+12.29
84.89
48
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+12.59
86.76
49
VAN DEN BROECKE Robin
1992
BEL
+12.89
88.63
50
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+12.98
89.19
51
RZEPECKI Filip
1992
POL
+13.22
90.69
52
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+13.26
90.94
53
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
+13.47
92.24
54
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+13.53
92.62
55
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+13.82
94.43
56
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+14.85
100.84
57
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+15.19
102.96
58
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
+15.38
104.15
59
MATEU Miquel
1994
ESP
+15.65
105.83
60
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+16.29
109.82
61
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
+16.34
110.13
62
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+17.30
116.11
63
FARKAS Norbert
1992
HUN
+17.99
120.41
64
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+18.52
123.71
65
COULL Jackson
1993
AUS
+18.88
125.96
66
KLUSAK Jakub
1992
POL
+18.94
126.33
67
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+19.17
127.76
68
GEDEVANISHVILI Dimitri
1993
GEO
+19.49
129.76
69
BUJTAS Csaba
1992
HUN
+20.97
138.98
70
JAFARI Seyed Morteza
1992
IRI
+21.84
144.40
71
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+23.66
155.74
72
TOMASSON Robert-Ingi
1994
ISL
+24.00
157.86
73
GALANOPOULOS Prodromos
1994
GRE
+24.68
162.10
74
DELLIOS Michael
1994
GRE
+26.10
170.94
75
SOLOGHANI Mahdi
1992
IRI
+26.49
173.37
76
KONI Ranek
1993
EST
+26.54
173.69
77
MOLDOVAN Dragos Dan
1993
ROU
+29.60
192.75
78
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+29.86
194.37
79
SARKANIS Toms
1993
LAT
+38.32
247.09
80
KIADARBANDSARI Reza
1994
IRI
+38.49
248.15
81
TESFAMARIAM Abel
1995
PHI
+40.17
258.62
82
SHEMSHAKI Sepehr
1995
IRI
+53.11
339.25
83
ARIDA Eddy
1993
LIB
+58.32
371.71
84
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
+3:11.89
999.99
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
VENTURINI Matteo
1994
SMR
 
BEHLOK Anthony
1992
LIB
 
TUDORAN Stefan Claudiu
1994
ROU
 
TRAUTTWEIN Richard
1993
HUN
 
OSCH Geoffrey
1994
LUX
 
GUGLIELMINI Fabio
1994
BRA
 
TANTOS Teodor Andrei
1993
ROU
 
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
 
PAVELKA Matus
1993
SVK
 
AVOORT, VAN DER Valentijn
1995
NED
 
PETROVICS Daniel
1992
HUN
 
LUIK Tonis
1995
EST
 
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
 
PARLAPANOV Yani
1993
BUL
 
BROWN Callum
1994
AUS
 
HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir
1991
ISL
 
ASTVALDSSON Jon-Gauti
1991
ISL
 
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
 
SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
1994
ISL
 
ACHI Ghassan
1993
LIB
 
VRZGULA Vaclav
1992
CZE
 
ANDREEVSKIY Alexey
1992
RUS
 
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
 
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
 
PALLAS NOMEN Artur
1993
AND
 
GEORGIEV Svetoslav
1991
BUL
 
GELASHVILI Jaba
1993
GEO
 
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
 
KINDLE Nicola
1991
LIE
 
HEEB Simon
1991
LIE
 
RUIZ ANTUNA Nil
1991
AND
 
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
 
MURTAGH Rodrigo
1991
ARG
 
KILSGAARD Markus
1992
DEN
 
MONSEN Sam
1992
SWE
 
PALONIEMI Santeri
1993
FIN
 
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
 
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
 
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
 
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
 
GUNNARSSON Henrik
1991
SWE
 
CODEGA Ivan
1992
ITA
 
RINNER Max
1991
ITA
 
PENTTINEN Juho-Pekka
1991
FIN
 
JANSSON Emil
1991
SWE
 
TROW Andy
1991
CAN
 
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
 
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
 
WINQUIST Even
1992
NOR
 
BREAN Alessandro
1991
ITA
 
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
 
KILDE Aleksander
1992
NOR
 
KYLLINGSTAD Christoffer
1991
NOR
 
Did not start 1st run