Crans Montana (SUI)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
1:28.54
6.00
2
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+1.54
16.61
3
ROLLAND Mathias
1991
FRA
+2.03
19.99
4
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.43
22.74
5
PALONIEMI Santeri
1993
FIN
+2.78
25.15
6
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+3.00
26.67
7
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+3.09
27.29
8
STRAND Matthew
1993
USA
+3.29
28.67
9
PENTTINEN Juho-Pekka
1991
FIN
+3.37
29.22
10
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
+3.38
29.29
11
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+3.47
29.91
12
BUFFET Robin
1991
FRA
+3.52
30.25
13
GUNNARSSON Henrik
1991
SWE
+3.69
31.42
14
ROMANO Francesco
1991
ITA
+3.78
32.04
15
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+3.86
32.59
16
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
+3.99
33.49
17
ANTHAMATTEN Gabriel
1991
SUI
+4.03
33.76
18
KYLLINGSTAD Christoffer
1991
NOR
+4.13
34.45
19
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+4.27
35.42
20
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+4.30
35.63
21
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+4.53
37.21
22
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+4.95
40.10
23
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
+5.17
41.62
24
WINQUIST Even
1992
NOR
+5.88
46.51
25
HENTTINEN Jens
1993
FIN
+6.19
48.65
26
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+6.39
50.02
27
PEDERSEN Cody
1991
CAN
+6.95
53.88
28
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+7.24
55.88
29
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+7.52
57.81
30
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
+7.62
58.50
31
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+7.97
60.91
32
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+8.55
64.91
33
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+8.81
66.70
34
PRSALA Vojta
1991
CZE
+9.28
69.93
35
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+9.81
73.59
36
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+10.45
78.00
37
RAVELLI Andrea
1992
ITA
+10.47
78.13
38
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
+10.62
79.17
39
ROCAMORA Pol
1991
ESP
+10.87
80.89
40
FIERENS Thomas
1993
BEL
+10.92
81.23
41
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+10.93
81.30
42
RZEPECKI Filip
1992
POL
+11.15
82.82
43
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+11.29
83.78
44
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+12.61
92.88
45
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+13.59
99.63
46
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
+13.66
100.11
47
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
+14.40
105.21
48
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+14.41
105.28
49
AVOORT, VAN DER Valentijn
1995
NED
+14.99
109.27
50
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+15.17
110.51
51
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+15.46
112.51
52
BUJTAS Csaba
1992
HUN
+15.60
113.48
53
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
+16.95
122.78
54
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+17.35
125.53
55
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+19.81
142.48
56
PUIG DAVI Arnau
1994
AND
+19.85
142.76
57
MOLDOVAN Dragos Dan
1993
ROU
+19.95
143.45
58
GALANOPOULOS Prodromos
1994
GRE
+20.03
144.00
59
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+20.55
147.58
60
GUGLIELMINI Fabio
1994
BRA
+22.11
158.33
61
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+23.86
170.38
62
TANTOS Teodor Andrei
1993
ROU
+24.34
173.69
63
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+25.67
182.85
64
KIADARBANDSARI Reza
1994
IRI
+28.43
201.87
65
TESFAMARIAM Abel
1995
PHI
+33.22
234.87
66
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+34.57
244.17
67
SHEMSHAKI Sepehr
1995
IRI
+38.64
272.21
68
BOCK Gilles
1995
LUX
+39.26
276.48
69
BEHLOK Anthony
1992
LIB
+47.45
332.91
70
ARIDA Eddy
1993
LIB
+59.20
413.86
71
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
+4:32.51
999.99
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
 
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
 
LUIK Tonis
1995
EST
 
DELLIOS Michael
1994
GRE
 
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
 
KONI Ranek
1993
EST
 
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
 
TUDORAN Stefan Claudiu
1994
ROU
 
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
 
IAROVENKO Bogdan
1992
UKR
 
PARLAPANOV Yani
1993
BUL
 
PALLAS NOMEN Artur
1993
AND
 
MATEU Miquel
1994
ESP
 
MURTAGH Rodrigo
1991
ARG
 
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
 
FARKAS Norbert
1992
HUN
 
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
 
OEHRI Josef
1991
LIE
 
VRZGULA Vaclav
1992
CZE
 
POHANKA Jakub
1994
CZE
 
KINDLE Nicola
1991
LIE
 
KILSGAARD Markus
1992
DEN
 
GELASHVILI Jaba
1993
GEO
 
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar-Kristinn
1994
ISL
 
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
 
POLINKOVSKIY Viktor
1993
RUS
 
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
 
ANDREEVSKIY Alexey
1992
RUS
 
ASTVALDSSON Jon-Gauti
1991
ISL
 
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
 
FRANZELIN Hubert
1993
ITA
 
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
 
KUTLIK Matej
1991
SVK
 
ALAERTS Xan
1992
BEL
 
FINNSSON Magnus
1993
ISL
 
RINNER Max
1991
ITA
 
HALLDORSSON Sigurgeir
1991
ISL
 
GEORGIEV Svetoslav
1991
BUL
 
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
 
VAN DEN BROECKE Robin
1992
BEL
 
RUIZ ANTUNA Nil
1991
AND
 
CODEGA Ivan
1992
ITA
 
HEEB Simon
1991
LIE
 
JANSSON Emil
1991
SWE
 
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
 
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
 
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
 
KILDE Aleksander
1992
NOR
 
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
 
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
 
TROW Andy
1991
CAN
 
LINDEBNER Anton
1991
GER
 
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
 
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
 
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
 
SIRAN Vladimir
1991
SVK
 
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
 
CHRISTENSEN Simen Ramberg
1993
NOR
 
TIPPELREITHER Lukas
1991
AUT
 
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run