Schladming (AUT)

FIS World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
2:28.92
0.00
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.81
4.84
3
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.75
10.46
4
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.79
10.70
5
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.94
11.59
6
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.08
12.43
7
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+2.19
13.09
8
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.25
13.45
9
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.40
14.34
10
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+2.78
16.61
11
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+2.82
16.85
12
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+3.06
18.29
13
MATHIS Marcel
1991
AUT
+3.25
19.42
14
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+3.55
21.22
15
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+4.03
24.08
16
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+4.16
24.86
17
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+4.35
26.00
18
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+4.41
26.36
19
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+4.62
27.61
20
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+4.89
29.22
21
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+4.93
29.46
22
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+5.05
30.18
23
NANI Roberto
1988
ITA
+5.11
30.54
24
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+5.50
32.87
25
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+5.80
34.66
26
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+5.99
35.80
27
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+6.46
38.61
28
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+7.50
44.82
29
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+8.93
53.37
30
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+8.97
53.61
31
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+9.11
54.44
32
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
+9.39
56.12
33
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
+10.22
61.08
34
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+10.36
61.92
35
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
+10.92
65.26
36
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
+11.25
67.23
37
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+11.68
69.80
38
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+12.02
71.84
39
VERDU SANCHEZ Joan
1995
AND
+12.41
74.17
40
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+13.14
78.53
41
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+13.74
82.12
42
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
+14.70
87.85
43
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+15.54
92.87
44
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+16.09
96.16
45
RISHWORTH Mike
1987
AUS
+16.64
99.45
46
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+18.06
107.93
47
FARKAS Norbert
1992
HUN
+18.62
111.28
48
KIYA DARBANDSARI Mohammad
1989
IRI
+20.03
119.71
49
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
+20.33
121.50
50
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+21.66
129.45
51
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+22.13
132.26
52
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
+22.24
132.91
53
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+23.50
140.44
54
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+25.40
151.80
55
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar-Kristinn
1994
ISL
+25.94
155.03
56
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
+31.50
188.26
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
67
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
68
MURTAGH Rodrigo
1991
ARG
69
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
70
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
71
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
72
JAFARI Seyed Morteza
1992
IRI
73
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
74
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
75
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
76
GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar-Jokull
1989
ISL
77
ISAKSSON Arnar-Geir
1994
ISL
78
SZOLLOS Benjamin
1996
HUN
79
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
80
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
81
YUDZIN Viacheslau
1992
BLR
82
MICHELOTTI Vincenzo Romano
1996
SMR
83
TUMAS Aivaras
1995
LTU
84
GHAZARYAN Arsen
1992
ARM
85
BRISHKA Roberts
1993
LAT
86
LEFKARITIS Dinos
1995
CYP
87
BOCK Gilles
1995
LUX
88
JANULIONIS Karolis
1992
LTU
89
FENIANOS Tarek
1990
LIB
90
SPEELMAN Sive
1995
RSA
91
KHAN Arif Mohd
1990
IND
92
CHAMOUN Dani
1993
LIB
93
DYWILI Tsotane
1992
RSA
94
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
95
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
96
WILLIAMS Michael Elliott
1969
JAM
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not start 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race