PyeongChang (KOR)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
1:38.99
0.00
2
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1992
SUI
+0.34
2.47
3
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+0.67
4.87
4
NOEL Clement
1997
FRA
+0.71
5.16
5
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+0.73
5.31
6
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+0.76
5.53
7
JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
1994
SWE
+0.95
6.91
8
YULE Daniel
1993
SUI
+1.13
8.22
9
RYDING Dave
1986
GBR
+1.17
8.51
10
FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
1991
NOR
+1.19
8.66
11
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+1.20
8.73
12
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.25
9.09
13
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+1.32
9.60
14
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+1.33
9.67
15
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
+1.39
10.11
16
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+1.72
12.51
17
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+1.74
12.66
18
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.85
13.46
19
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+2.23
16.22
20
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+2.28
16.58
21
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+2.42
17.60
22
BROWN Phil
1991
CAN
+2.95
21.46
23
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+3.13
22.77
24
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+3.28
23.86
25
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+4.32
31.42
26
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+4.42
32.15
27
JUNG Donghyun
1988
KOR
+6.08
44.22
28
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
+8.70
63.28
29
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+9.56
69.53
30
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+10.06
73.17
31
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+10.32
75.06
32
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+11.43
83.14
33
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+13.16
95.72
34
KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad
1989
IRI
+13.70
99.65
35
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+14.59
106.12
36
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+18.07
131.43
37
POETTOZ Michael
1998
COL
+18.47
134.34
38
HANSE Arthur
1993
POR
+19.62
142.71
39
TAHIRI Albin
1989
KOS
+23.94
174.13
40
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+24.94
181.40
41
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+28.18
204.97
42
KARAPETYAN Ashot
1999
ARM
+29.09
211.59
43
CHOE Myong Gwang
1990
PRK
+43.82
318.72
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KARIM Muhammad
1995
PAK
 
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
 
GOUTT Yohan Goncalves
1994
TLS
 
WEBB Jeffrey
1998
MAS
 
ABEDA Shannon
1996
ERI
 
MARIOTTI Alessandro
1998
SMR
 
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
 
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
 
LEFKARITIS Dinos
1995
CYP
 
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
 
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
 
DENIZ Serdar
1997
TUR
 
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
 
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
 
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
 
MACEDO Michel
1998
BRA
 
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
 
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
 
KIM Dong Woo
1995
KOR
 
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
 
LAINE Tormis
2000
EST
 
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
 
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
 
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
 
SALIHOVIC Eldar
1999
MNE
 
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
 
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
 
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
 
BIRAN Itamar
1998
ISR
 
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
 
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
 
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
 
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
 
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
 
LOKMIC Emir
1997
BIH
 
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
 
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
 
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
 
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
 
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
 
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
 
VINATZER Alex
1999
ITA
 
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
HUN
 
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
 
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
 
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
 
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
 
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
 
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
 
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
 
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
 
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
 
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
 
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
 
Did not start 1st run