Schladming (AUT)

FIS World Ski Championships
Ladies' Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
2:08.06
0.00
2
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.12
7.78
3
FENNINGER Anna
1989
AUT
+1.18
8.20
4
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+1.54
10.70
5
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+2.28
15.85
6
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1995
USA
+2.30
15.98
7
GUT Lara
1991
SUI
+2.38
16.54
8
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1989
CAN
+2.63
18.28
9
HOEFL-RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+3.02
20.99
10
DREV Ana
1985
SLO
+3.15
21.89
11
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+3.33
23.14
11
REBENSBURG Viktoria
1989
GER
+3.33
23.14
13
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1984
SWE
+3.71
25.78
14
CURTONI Irene
1985
ITA
+3.79
26.34
15
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+4.04
28.08
16
BERTRAND Marion
1984
FRA
+4.08
28.36
17
HRONEK Veronique
1991
GER
+4.12
28.63
18
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+4.26
29.61
19
HASEGAWA Emi
1986
JPN
+4.31
29.95
20
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1988
FRA
+4.33
30.09
21
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1992
NOR
+4.68
32.53
22
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+4.74
32.94
23
GOERGL Elisabeth
1981
AUT
+5.19
36.07
24
ASTAPENKO Daria
1994
RUS
+5.31
36.90
25
LOESETH Mona
1991
NOR
+5.37
37.32
26
HOLDENER Wendy
1993
SUI
+5.57
38.71
27
WEIRATHER Tina
1989
LIE
+5.59
38.85
28
PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
1988
CAN
+5.71
39.68
29
GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka
1987
POL
+6.75
46.91
30
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1991
NOR
+7.04
48.93
31
HOSHI Mizue
1985
JPN
+7.32
50.87
32
STUHEC Ilka
1990
SLO
+7.93
55.11
33
KANTOROVA Barbara
1992
SVK
+8.20
56.99
34
GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna
1994
POL
+8.23
57.20
35
LOESETH Nina
1989
NOR
+8.26
57.41
36
HORVAT Katja
1993
SLO
+8.86
61.58
37
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
+9.36
65.05
38
HALME Nina
1990
FIN
+9.53
66.23
39
DUBOVSKA Martina
1992
CZE
+9.84
68.39
40
JELINKOVA Adriana
1995
NED
+10.64
73.95
41
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+10.99
76.38
42
ROMANOVA Anastasia
1993
RUS
+11.68
81.17
43
SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
1982
ARG
+12.12
84.23
44
NOVAKOVIC Zana
1985
BIH
+12.99
90.28
45
SMALL Greta
1995
AUS
+13.07
90.83
46
MATSOTSKA Bogdana
1989
UKR
+15.72
109.25
47
TRSINSKI Sasa
1996
CRO
+16.59
115.30
48
BERECZ Anna
1988
HUN
+17.38
120.79
49
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+17.70
123.01
50
SOLA Matilda
1994
CRO
+18.28
127.04
51
GASUNA Lelde
1990
LAT
+18.33
127.39
Did not qualify for 2nd run
52
TSIKLAURI Nino
1993
GEO
+53.17
53
ZUBCIC Tamara
1995
CRO
+53.05
54
EINARSDOTTIR Freydis-Halla
1994
ISL
+51.93
55
VAN BUYNDER Isabel
1991
BEL
+51.78
55
VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria
1995
ISL
+51.78
57
BARAHONA Noelle
1990
CHI
+51.22
58
HALILOVIC Amira
1993
BIH
+51.15
59
GORBUNOVA Anastasiia
1995
UKR
+49.62
60
TYMCHENKO Roksana
1991
UKR
+49.58
61
LEMGART Charlotte Techen
1993
DEN
+48.80
62
KUSMUK Kristina
1994
BIH
+48.10
63
KRONE Kristina
1990
PUR
+47.90
64
VYHMEISTER Stefanie
1993
CHI
+47.61
65
HADZIC Sumejja
1994
BIH
+47.26
66
BONDARE Liene
1996
LAT
+47.18
67
PELLEGRIN Elise
1991
MLT
+46.63
68
MONTESINOS Macarena
1995
CHI
+46.59
69
KRUMINA Katrina
1994
LAT
+45.73
70
RALLI Sophia
1988
GRE
+45.59
71
KOKKINI Anastasia
1992
GRE
+45.36
72
JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva
1994
LTU
+44.92
73
HIRSHFELD Yom
1991
ISR
+44.91
74
ABOLTINA Agnese
1996
LAT
+44.36
75
GASPAR Veronica
1995
ISV
+44.12
76
MOHBAT Natacha
1996
LIB
+44.01
77
MARAGKOU Areti
1993
GRE
+43.88
78
CSIMA Reka
1993
HUN
+43.12
79
TAYLOR Alexandra
1994
CYP
+42.90
80
MAVRIDOU Paraskevi
1990
GRE
+42.62
81
PALIUTKINA Olga
1993
KGZ
+42.56
82
PHOTIADES Mary
1995
CYP
+41.81
83
BERECZ Reka
1995
HUN
+41.72
84
CHAMOUN Jacky
1991
LIB
+40.37
85
SELVA Federica
1996
SMR
+40.04
86
BUCHLER Gitit
1993
ISR
+38.68
87
KALHOR Ziba
1991
IRI
+37.90
88
KIADARBANDSARI Fatemeh
1982
IRI
+36.87
89
KEIROUZ Celine
1995
LIB
+36.42
90
KALHOR Marjan
1988
IRI
+32.10
91
KALHOR Mitra
1985
IRI
+31.82
92
BAUER Laura
1993
RSA
+27.01
93
THAKUR Aanchal
1996
IND
+21.49
94
DEVI Varsha
1995
IND
+2.07
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run