Saalbach (AUT)

European Cup
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
1:22.12
6.00
2
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+0.06
6.91
3
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+0.68
16.35
3
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+0.68
16.35
5
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.74
17.26
6
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.77
17.72
7
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+0.98
20.92
8
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.01
21.37
9
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.06
22.13
10
THORSEN Alexander Sannes
1996
NOR
+1.19
24.11
10
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+1.19
24.11
12
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+1.26
25.18
13
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.29
25.64
14
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.31
25.94
15
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.34
26.40
16
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+1.44
27.92
17
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+1.65
31.12
18
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+1.67
31.42
19
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.71
32.03
19
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+1.71
32.03
21
VERDU Joan
1995
AND
+1.75
32.64
22
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+1.92
35.23
23
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+2.11
38.12
23
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.11
38.12
25
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+2.12
38.27
26
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+2.13
38.42
27
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+2.15
38.73
28
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.18
39.18
29
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.23
39.94
30
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+2.25
40.25
31
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+2.37
42.08
32
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+2.46
43.45
33
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
+2.51
44.21
34
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+2.55
44.82
35
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+2.56
44.97
35
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
+2.56
44.97
37
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+2.60
45.58
38
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+2.68
46.79
38
DUJAKOVIC Slaven
1995
AUT
+2.68
46.79
40
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.69
46.95
41
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+2.76
48.01
42
PORWOL Philipp
1995
GER
+2.80
48.62
43
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+3.02
51.97
44
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+3.03
52.12
44
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.03
52.12
46
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+3.06
52.58
47
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+3.07
52.73
48
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.09
53.03
49
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+3.10
53.19
50
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+3.20
54.71
51
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+3.21
54.86
52
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+3.22
55.01
53
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+3.25
55.47
54
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+3.26
55.62
55
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+3.28
55.93
56
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+3.29
56.08
57
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+3.36
57.14
58
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+3.37
57.30
59
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+3.46
58.67
60
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+3.53
59.73
61
LAENGST Heiner
1994
GER
+3.63
61.25
62
ARENE Martin
1996
FRA
+3.66
61.71
63
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+3.67
61.86
64
MAAS Maximilian
1994
GER
+3.69
62.17
65
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+3.83
64.30
66
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+3.89
65.21
67
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+3.92
65.67
68
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+3.98
66.58
69
SCHUSTER Michael
1998
AUT
+4.00
66.89
70
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+4.27
71.00
71
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+4.33
71.91
72
DE GALBERT Antoine
1998
FRA
+4.56
75.41
73
SUGAI Kan
1993
JPN
+4.66
76.93
74
KRALJ Zan
1997
SLO
+4.70
77.54
75
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+4.74
78.15
76
RUPNIK Matevz
1997
SLO
+4.75
78.30
77
FURLI Marco
1996
ITA
+4.90
80.59
78
SENCAR Dusan
1996
SLO
+4.96
81.50
79
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+5.04
82.72
80
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+5.43
88.65
81
VOLGGER Thomas
1999
AUT
+5.87
95.35
82
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+7.70
123.21
83
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+7.97
127.32
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run