Jasna (SVK)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
1:17.31
24.15
2
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+0.02
24.50
3
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+0.09
25.74
4
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+0.33
30.00
5
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
+0.51
33.19
6
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+0.53
33.54
7
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
+0.56
34.07
8
BAUER Fredrik
1995
SWE
+0.57
34.25
8
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+0.57
34.25
10
MAAS Max
1994
GER
+0.59
34.61
11
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+0.61
34.96
12
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+0.63
35.31
13
SCHUESSLER BEDARD William
1993
CAN
+0.66
35.85
13
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.66
35.85
15
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+0.67
36.02
16
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
+0.68
36.20
17
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+0.85
39.21
18
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+0.88
39.74
19
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+1.05
42.76
20
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+1.06
42.93
21
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+1.16
44.71
22
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+1.20
45.42
23
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.28
46.83
24
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+1.30
47.19
24
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.30
47.19
26
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+1.31
47.36
27
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+1.32
47.54
28
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+1.35
48.07
29
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
+1.38
48.60
30
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+1.40
48.96
31
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+1.41
49.14
32
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+1.45
49.85
33
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+1.52
51.09
34
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+1.55
51.62
35
BELL Jeffrey
1993
CAN
+1.57
51.97
36
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
+1.59
52.33
37
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+1.63
53.04
38
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
+1.66
53.57
39
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+1.68
53.92
40
GERACI Hugo
1996
FRA
+1.72
54.63
41
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+1.77
55.52
42
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+1.80
56.05
43
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
+1.87
57.29
44
CLAIR Titouan
1994
FRA
+1.94
58.53
45
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+1.95
58.71
46
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.12
61.72
47
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
+2.19
62.96
48
REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
1993
SLO
+2.39
66.50
49
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
+2.40
66.68
50
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+2.58
69.87
51
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.61
70.40
52
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+2.68
71.64
53
RIZZO Maxime
1993
FRA
+2.71
72.17
54
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
+2.75
72.88
55
SHARIY Valentin
1995
RUS
+2.83
74.30
56
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+2.86
74.83
56
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+2.86
74.83
58
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+2.87
75.01
59
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+2.88
75.19
60
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
+2.89
75.36
61
MUSTALAHTI Jaakko
1996
FIN
+3.13
79.62
62
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+3.19
80.68
63
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
+3.75
90.60
64
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+3.84
92.20
65
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
+3.86
92.55
66
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.88
92.91
67
PAVELKA Matus
1993
SVK
+3.89
93.08
68
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+4.11
96.98
69
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+4.26
99.64
70
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
+4.58
105.31
71
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+4.61
105.84
72
ESTEVE Axel
1994
AND
+4.65
106.55
73
KUPEC Jan
1993
CZE
+4.71
107.62
74
HYSKA Martin
1994
SVK
+5.17
115.77
75
TODOROV Yoan
1997
BUL
+5.19
116.12
76
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+5.33
118.60
77
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+5.48
121.26
78
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+5.70
125.16
79
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+5.87
128.17
80
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+5.89
128.53
81
STARZYK Pawel
1993
POL
+5.90
128.70
82
JAKSINA Pawel
1996
POL
+5.97
129.94
83
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul
1996
ARG
+6.02
130.83
84
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+6.03
131.01
85
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+6.49
139.16
86
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+6.70
142.88
87
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+6.74
143.59
88
LAHAYE Benoit
1997
BEL
+7.65
159.71
89
TSIBELENKO Levko
1996
UKR
+9.72
196.40
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run