Sochi/Rosa Khutor (RUS)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
1:11.66
15.62
2
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+0.20
19.11
3
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+0.35
21.73
4
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+0.47
23.82
5
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+0.48
23.99
6
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+0.50
24.34
7
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+0.70
27.83
8
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
+0.71
28.00
9
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+0.72
28.18
10
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+0.80
29.57
11
VERDU SANCHEZ Joan
1995
AND
+0.89
31.14
11
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+0.89
31.14
13
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+0.96
32.37
14
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+0.99
32.89
15
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+1.09
34.63
16
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+1.13
35.33
17
ZEIRINGER Fabian
1996
AUT
+1.20
36.55
18
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+1.23
37.08
19
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+1.26
37.60
20
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+1.27
37.77
21
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.33
38.82
22
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+1.41
40.22
23
THORSEN Alexander Sannes
1996
NOR
+1.56
42.83
24
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+1.70
45.27
25
MYAGKOV Fedor
1996
RUS
+1.72
45.62
26
GERACI Hugo
1996
FRA
+1.76
46.32
27
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+1.97
49.98
28
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.03
51.03
29
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+2.06
51.55
30
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.13
52.77
31
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.27
55.22
32
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+2.30
55.74
33
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+2.34
56.44
33
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+2.34
56.44
35
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+2.35
56.61
36
DVORNIK Aljaz
1995
SLO
+2.44
58.18
37
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+2.47
58.71
38
HAUGAN Timon
1996
NOR
+2.57
60.45
39
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+2.58
60.62
40
COURRIEU Kevin
1997
AND
+2.78
64.11
41
MEISEN Bastian
1996
GER
+2.86
65.51
42
GUILLOT Victor
1996
FRA
+2.97
67.43
43
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+3.00
67.95
44
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+3.08
69.35
45
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+3.14
70.39
46
SOLSONA Robert
1995
AND
+3.27
72.66
47
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
+3.65
79.29
48
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+3.70
80.16
49
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
+3.72
80.51
50
DICK Lukas
1996
GER
+3.83
82.43
51
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+4.35
91.50
52
HABDAS Piotr
1998
POL
+4.44
93.07
53
ZELLER Yannik
1996
GER
+4.46
93.42
54
GATEAU Elie
1995
FRA
+4.52
94.46
55
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+4.65
96.73
56
BEBENEK Szymon
1998
POL
+4.98
102.49
57
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+5.24
107.02
58
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+5.42
110.16
59
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+5.56
112.61
60
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+6.55
129.87
Did not finish 1st run