PyeongChang (KOR)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
2:18.04
0.00
2
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.27
9.02
3
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.31
9.30
4
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+1.73
12.28
5
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+1.79
12.71
6
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+1.81
12.85
7
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+1.95
13.84
8
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+2.19
15.55
9
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+2.41
17.11
10
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+2.66
18.88
11
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+2.70
19.17
11
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+2.70
19.17
13
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+3.00
21.30
14
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+3.14
22.29
15
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+3.21
22.79
15
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+3.21
22.79
17
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
+3.33
23.64
18
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+3.47
24.63
19
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+3.58
25.42
20
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+3.59
25.49
21
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+3.62
25.70
22
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+3.63
25.77
23
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+3.65
25.91
24
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+3.80
26.98
25
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+3.82
27.12
26
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+4.03
28.61
27
BROWN Phil
1991
CAN
+4.51
32.02
28
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
+5.56
39.47
29
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+6.08
43.16
30
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+6.74
47.85
31
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+8.03
57.01
32
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+8.16
57.93
33
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
+8.71
61.84
34
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+9.18
65.17
35
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+10.23
72.63
36
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+10.24
72.70
37
KOLEGA Samuel
1999
CRO
+10.70
75.96
38
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+11.05
78.45
39
KIM Dong Woo
1995
KOR
+12.01
85.26
40
LAINE Tormis
2000
EST
+12.84
91.16
41
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+13.31
94.49
42
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+13.82
98.11
43
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+14.21
100.88
44
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
HUN
+14.84
105.35
45
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+15.17
107.70
46
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+15.26
108.34
47
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+15.59
110.68
48
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+15.65
111.11
49
BIRAN Itamar
1998
ISR
+15.67
111.25
50
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+16.74
118.84
51
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+17.03
120.90
52
TUKHTAEV Komiljon
1997
UZB
+17.95
127.43
53
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+18.00
127.79
54
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+18.85
133.82
55
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+19.10
135.60
56
TAHIRI Albin
1989
KOS
+19.43
137.94
57
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+19.63
139.36
58
KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad
1989
IRI
+19.68
139.72
59
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+20.15
143.05
60
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+20.30
144.12
61
ABEDA Shannon
1996
ERI
+21.83
154.98
62
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+22.35
158.67
63
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+22.99
163.22
64
SALIHOVIC Eldar
1999
MNE
+23.19
164.63
65
MARIOTTI Alessandro
1998
SMR
+24.83
176.28
66
HANSE Arthur
1993
POR
+25.91
183.95
67
DENIZ Serdar
1997
TUR
+26.19
185.93
68
WEBB Jeffrey
1998
MAS
+29.63
210.35
69
ZHANG Yangming
1994
CHN
+30.64
217.53
70
MILLER Asa
2000
PHI
+31.91
226.54
71
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+34.09
242.02
72
KARIM Muhammad
1995
PAK
+36.00
255.58
73
FLAHERTY Charles
2000
PUR
+38.01
269.85
74
KANG Song Il
1994
PRK
+43.98
312.23
75
CHOE Myong Gwang
1990
PRK
+53.97
383.15
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run