Obereggen (ITA)

European Cup
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
1:38.44
6.00
2
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+0.88
11.45
3
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+1.53
15.48
4
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+1.83
17.34
5
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+2.03
18.58
6
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+2.05
18.70
7
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+2.09
18.95
8
BYLUND Peter
1979
SWE
+2.20
19.63
9
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+2.27
20.07
10
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+2.30
20.25
11
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.32
20.38
12
MARSHALL Cody
1982
USA
+2.34
20.50
13
PESCOLLDERUNGG Manuel
1981
ITA
+2.46
21.24
14
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+2.49
21.43
15
FALCOZ Lucas
1986
FRA
+2.50
21.49
16
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.51
21.55
17
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+2.53
21.68
18
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.58
21.99
19
MORETTI Luca
1980
ITA
+2.59
22.05
20
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
+2.61
22.17
21
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
+2.66
22.48
22
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+2.67
22.55
23
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+2.76
23.10
24
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.81
23.41
25
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+2.92
24.09
26
SENONER Lucas
1983
ITA
+2.93
24.16
27
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+3.07
25.02
28
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+3.10
25.21
29
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+3.37
26.88
30
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+3.77
29.36
31
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
+3.89
30.11
32
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.90
30.17
33
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+3.99
30.72
34
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+4.17
31.84
35
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+4.26
32.40
36
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+4.44
33.51
37
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+4.47
33.70
38
THALER Matthias
1984
ITA
+4.99
36.92
39
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+5.02
37.11
40
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+5.07
37.42
41
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+5.61
40.76
42
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+5.81
42.00
43
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
+7.00
49.38
44
BLANC Norman
1989
FRA
+7.40
51.86
45
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
+7.55
52.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DONALDSON David
1986
CAN
WADRZYK Maciej
1988
POL
KANG Chang-Heuk
1986
KOR
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Jesper
1989
NOR
FERRARINI Marco
1987
ITA
HERZOG Alexander
1988
AUT
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke
1988
JPN
FRANCHINI Silvestro
1987
ITA
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
MRAVLJA Anze
1987
SLO
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
KROGDAHL Torjus
1988
NOR
DI RONCO Jacopo
1990
ITA
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
PROMOK Franz
1987
AUT
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
BAECK Axel
1987
SWE
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
VERDECCHIA Marco
1983
ITA
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
NORDH Fredrik
1984
SWE
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run