Filzmoos (AUT)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
2:23,48
16.02
2
GRUBER Christian
1993
GER
+0.37
18.55
3
REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
1993
SLO
+0.39
18.68
4
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+0.51
19.50
5
WINKELHORST Steffan
1992
NED
+0.78
21.35
6
SCHWAIGER Johann
1994
GER
+0.89
22.10
6
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+0.89
22.10
8
MAAS Maximilian
1994
GER
+0.99
22.78
9
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+1.10
23.53
10
RASCHNER Dominik
1994
AUT
+1.15
23.87
11
DVORNIK Aljaz
1995
SLO
+1.20
24.22
12
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
+1.40
25.58
13
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
+1.47
26.06
14
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+1.49
26.20
15
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+1.59
26.88
16
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+1.67
27.43
17
PERTL Adrian
1996
AUT
+1.73
27.84
18
BAYER Alexander
1995
GER
+1.80
28.31
19
BORGNAES Christian
1996
AUT
+1.84
28.59
20
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+1.92
29.13
21
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+1.94
29.27
22
ZELLER Yannik
1996
GER
+1.96
29.41
23
NIEMELA Arttu
1994
FIN
+2.12
30.50
24
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+2.21
31.11
25
PUSCHITZ Dominique
1997
AUT
+2.24
31.32
26
UNTERWIESER Roman
1995
AUT
+2.32
31.87
27
ORTNER Felix
1996
AUT
+2.67
34.26
28
PELTOLA Kalle
1993
FIN
+2.78
35.01
29
ERLER Tobias
1995
AUT
+2.79
35.08
30
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.96
36.24
31
BUSTA Julian
1997
AUT
+3.23
38.08
31
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+3.23
38.08
33
MAGRI Giordano
1991
ITA
+3.30
38.56
34
ZEIRINGER Fabian
1996
AUT
+3.34
38.83
35
DUERAGER Matthaeus
1994
AUT
+3.37
39.04
36
WALDER Sebastian
1997
AUT
+3.44
39.52
37
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+3.57
40.40
38
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+3.89
42.59
39
OBERLADER Lukas
1997
AUT
+3.90
42.66
39
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+3.90
42.66
41
OBAUER Gotthard
1996
AUT
+3.97
43.14
42
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
+4.00
43.34
43
CASSMAN Ludwig
1995
SWE
+4.01
43.41
44
RUELAND Simon
1997
AUT
+4.07
43.82
45
WOOLSON Thomas
1993
USA
+4.08
43.89
46
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+4.17
44.50
47
MYAGKOV Fedor
1996
RUS
+4.34
45.66
48
PFISTER Lukas
1997
AUT
+4.55
47.10
48
PERNER Florian
1996
AUT
+4.55
47.10
50
VUKELIC William
1998
CRO
+4.60
47.44
51
DAHL Juho
1994
FIN
+4.90
49.49
52
KUNC Jan
1995
SLO
+4.92
49.62
53
HJARTARSON Ketil
1995
SWE
+4.95
49.83
54
BACK Robin
1996
FIN
+5.10
50.85
55
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+5.19
51.47
56
WINKLER Manuel
1995
AUT
+5.23
51.74
57
SHARIY Valentin
1995
RUS
+5.31
52.29
58
STEINER Klaus
1997
AUT
+5.50
53.59
59
FENDER Laurin
1996
AUT
+5.52
53.72
60
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
+5.53
53.79
61
SCHUSTER Michael
1998
AUT
+5.57
54.06
62
BAGGIO Max
1995
GBR
+5.74
55.23
63
PANCUR Luka
1995
SLO
+5.86
56.05
64
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+6.01
57.07
65
KOZANASHVILI Nikoloz
1995
GEO
+6.10
57.68
66
MEKLAU Andreas
1997
AUT
+6.15
58.03
67
LINGG Michael
1997
AUT
+6.19
58.30
68
UNTERRADER Patrick
1996
AUT
+6.27
58.85
69
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
+6.50
60.42
70
ERTL Nikolaus
1995
GER
+6.57
60.89
71
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
+6.61
61.17
72
SKORNSCHEK Robin
1998
AUT
+6.70
61.78
73
STUECKLBERGER Martin
1996
AUT
+6.81
62.53
74
SHARP Keegan
1997
CAN
+6.91
63.22
75
AGLASSINGER David
1997
AUT
+8.02
70.80
76
MAYER Manuel
1997
AUT
+8.27
72.51
77
KATO Seigo
1998
JPN
+8.61
74.83
78
DREIER Lukas
1997
AUT
+8.98
77.36
79
JUFFINGER Dominik
1998
AUT
+10.01
84.39
80
SOMWEBER Andre
1998
AUT
+11.52
94.70
81
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+11.67
95.73
82
DAVIES Oliver
1997
GBR
+11.79
96.55
83
PELTOLA Olli
1998
FIN
+12.19
99.28
84
UNTERWEGER Florian
1998
AUT
+12.32
100.17
85
LETTNER Heinrich
1998
AUT
+13.33
107.07
86
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+14.14
112.60
87
AUERNIG Simon
1998
AUT
+15.80
123.94
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run