Copper Mountain, CO (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
2:18.59
6.00
2
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+0.33
8.33
3
LEITINGER Roland
1991
AUT
+0.40
8.83
4
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+0.48
9.39
4
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+0.48
9.39
6
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+0.53
9.75
7
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+0.54
9.82
8
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+0.58
10.10
9
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+0.78
11.52
10
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+0.79
11.59
11
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+0.86
12.08
12
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+0.93
12.58
13
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
1993
NOR
+1.26
14.91
14
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+1.43
16.11
15
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
+1.58
17.17
16
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.63
17.53
17
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+1.70
18.02
18
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+1.76
18.45
19
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+1.78
18.59
20
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+1.85
19.08
21
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+2.17
21.34
22
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.37
22.76
23
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+2.43
23.18
24
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+2.48
23.54
25
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+2.54
23.96
26
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+2.72
25.23
27
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+2.74
25.38
28
KRAUSE Nicholas
1993
USA
+2.76
25.52
29
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+2.83
26.01
30
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+2.91
26.58
31
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+3.07
27.71
32
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
+3.41
30.11
33
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
+3.45
30.40
34
SWETTE Ford
1993
CAN
+3.48
30.61
35
BOSCA Giulio
1990
ITA
+3.86
33.29
36
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
+4.15
35.35
37
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+4.39
37.04
38
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+4.42
37.25
39
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+4.53
38.03
40
BROWN Griffin
1995
USA
+4.56
38.24
41
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+4.78
39.80
42
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+4.95
41.00
42
GRASIC Martin
1995
CAN
+4.95
41.00
44
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
+5.16
42.49
45
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
+5.21
42.84
46
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+5.39
44.11
47
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+5.42
44.33
48
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+5.46
44.61
49
MAURSTAD Fredrik
1995
NOR
+5.59
45.53
50
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
+5.95
48.07
51
SHIFFRIN Taylor
1992
USA
+6.55
52.32
52
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+6.58
52.53
53
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+6.70
53.38
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
 
GILE Bridger
1999
USA
 
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
 
VAN ITALLIE Derek
1997
USA
 
MCCONNELL Will
1998
USA
 
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
 
LLEWELLYN Carson
1997
CAN
 
MATHERS Luke
1997
USA
 
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
 
DE JONG Devin
1996
USA
 
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
 
LAVICKA Kaison
1998
USA
 
LANGE Colby
1999
USA
 
DYMOND Cameron
1998
CAN
 
LANE Tristan
1998
USA
 
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
 
FENDER Laurin
1996
AUT
 
LARSEN Gray
1997
USA
 
CASHMAN Jordan
1997
USA
 
BOWMAN Nate
1996
USA
 
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
 
HANCOCK Andrew
1996
USA
 
TOWNSEND Michael
1996
USA
 
KJOS Zak
1996
USA
 
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
 
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
 
KEITH Jacob
1993
USA
 
KUUS Karl
1995
CAN
 
COLBY Alex
1997
USA
 
CALARCO Matthew
1996
USA
 
DOMONOSKE David
1997
USA
 
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
 
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
 
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
 
O BRIEN Keilan
1996
USA
 
WAGNER Kalle
1997
USA
 
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
 
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
 
MCCONVILLE Charles
1992
CAN
 
HALL Max
1995
USA
 
COOKSON Bryan
1994
CAN
 
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
 
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
 
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
 
SMITH Cameron
1992
USA
 
TOMLINSON Henry
1995
USA
 
MATSUMOTO Tatsuki
1996
JPN
 
KUBOTA Taku
1998
JPN
 
MCLAUGHLIN Prescott
1992
USA
 
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
 
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
 
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
 
MITCHELL Nicholas
1995
USA
 
COULET Gabriel
1994
FRA
 
UNTERBERGER Dominic
1994
CAN
 
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
 
MARNO Max
1991
USA
 
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
 
SANTANIELLO Nick
1995
USA
 
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
 
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
 
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
 
WOOLSON Thomas
1993
USA
 
ZIKA Adam
1989
CZE
 
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
 
READ Kevyn
1993
CAN
 
BROOKS Dylan
1992
USA
 
OGLE Jay
1991
USA
 
ROEISLAND Max
1994
NOR
 
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
 
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
 
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run