Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

World Cup
Men's Downhill
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
1:55.89
0.00
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.31
3.34
3
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.15
12.40
4
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.26
13.59
5
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.30
14.02
6
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.51
16.29
7
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.53
16.50
8
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.63
17.58
9
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.73
18.66
10
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.84
19.85
11
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.90
20.49
12
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.92
20.71
13
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.95
21.03
14
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.00
21.57
15
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.15
23.19
16
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.16
23.30
17
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.17
23.41
18
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.27
24.48
19
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.43
26.21
20
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.64
28.48
21
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.65
28.58
22
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.67
28.80
23
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.69
29.01
24
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.79
30.09
25
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+2.81
30.31
26
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.97
32.03
27
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.03
32.68
28
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.25
35.05
29
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+3.30
35.59
30
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+3.32
35.81
31
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.54
38.18
32
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+3.58
38.61
33
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.66
39.48
34
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.68
39.69
34
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+3.68
39.69
36
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+3.98
42.93
37
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+3.99
43.04
38
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+4.04
43.58
39
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+4.10
44.22
39
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+4.10
44.22
41
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+4.11
44.33
42
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.16
44.87
43
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+4.31
46.49
44
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+4.44
47.89
45
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+4.53
48.86
46
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+4.68
50.48
47
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+4.81
51.88
48
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+4.95
53.39
49
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+5.29
57.06
50
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+5.36
57.81
51
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+5.49
59.22
52
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+5.93
63.96
53
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+6.03
65.04
54
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+6.52
70.33
55
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+6.82
73.56
56
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+7.64
82.41
57
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+12.15
131.05
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run