Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:44.04
2
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.25
3
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+0.26
4
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.28
5
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.31
6
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+0.40
7
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.61
8
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.67
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.69
10
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.75
11
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.79
11
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.79
13
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.05
14
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.09
15
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.40
16
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.49
16
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.49
18
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.58
19
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.63
20
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.70
20
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.70
22
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.72
23
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.78
24
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.82
24
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.82
26
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+1.83
27
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.86
28
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.90
29
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.93
30
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.08
31
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.12
32
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.14
33
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.18
34
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.20
35
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.23
36
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+2.35
37
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.37
38
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.40
39
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.46
40
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.49
40
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.49
42
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.53
43
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.55
44
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.59
45
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.68
46
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.86
47
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.88
48
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.92
49
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.98
50
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.99
51
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+3.10
52
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+3.29
53
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+3.32
54
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+3.34
55
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.37
56
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+3.39
57
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+3.41
58
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+3.58
59
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.59
60
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.61
61
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.65
62
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.67
63
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+3.87
64
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+4.03
65
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+4.12
66
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+4.55
67
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+4.69
68
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+5.14
69
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+5.18
70
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+6.14
71
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+6.77
Did not start 1st run