Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:42.87
2
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.15
3
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.51
4
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.76
5
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.84
6
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.24
7
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.52
8
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.55
9
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.60
10
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.72
11
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.83
12
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.84
13
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.91
13
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.91
15
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.09
16
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.11
17
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.17
18
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.22
19
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.24
20
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.29
21
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.32
22
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.42
23
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.45
23
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.45
25
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.52
26
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.53
27
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.56
28
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.57
29
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.62
30
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.63
30
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.63
32
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.65
33
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.67
34
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.69
35
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+2.72
36
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.81
37
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.82
37
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.82
39
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.86
40
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+2.90
41
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.91
42
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.93
43
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.18
44
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.27
45
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+3.35
46
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+3.37
47
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.49
48
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.54
49
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.73
50
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.75
51
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.78
52
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+3.89
53
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.94
54
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+3.99
55
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+4.05
56
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+4.19
57
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+4.25
58
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+4.34
59
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+4.41
59
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+4.41
61
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+4.46
62
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+4.84
63
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+5.24
64
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+5.55
65
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+7.25
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run