Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
1:57.09
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.24
3
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.26
4
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.28
5
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+0.45
6
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.47
7
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.48
8
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.49
9
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.50
10
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.66
11
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.75
12
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.78
13
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.87
14
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.91
15
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.98
16
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.02
17
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.05
18
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.31
19
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.40
20
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.43
20
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.43
22
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+1.44
23
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.45
24
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.55
25
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.58
26
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.65
27
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.66
28
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.68
29
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.75
29
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.75
31
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.77
32
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.79
33
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.82
34
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.86
34
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.86
36
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+1.88
37
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+1.90
38
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.91
39
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.93
40
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.17
41
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+2.21
42
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.22
43
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.31
44
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.33
45
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.43
46
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.49
47
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.53
48
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.54
49
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.71
50
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.74
51
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+2.75
52
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+2.76
53
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.81
54
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.82
55
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.84
56
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.91
57
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.92
58
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+3.13
59
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.22
60
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.26
61
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.36
62
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+3.45
63
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+3.60
64
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+3.66
65
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+3.78
66
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+3.83
67
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+3.84
68
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+4.12
69
KHUBER Martin
1992
KAZ
+4.86
70
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+5.16
71
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+6.52
72
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+6.75
73
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+11.98
Did not start 1st run