Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

World Cup
Men's Super G
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
1:28.12
0.00
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.34
4.17
3
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.44
5.39
4
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.54
6.62
5
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.01
12.38
6
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.05
12.87
7
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.23
15.07
8
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.25
15.32
8
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.25
15.32
10
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.26
15.44
11
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.32
16.18
12
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.41
17.28
13
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+1.43
17.53
14
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.45
17.77
15
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.52
18.63
16
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.53
18.75
17
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.55
19.00
18
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.67
20.47
19
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.68
20.59
20
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.73
21.20
21
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+1.74
21.33
21
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.74
21.33
23
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.80
22.06
24
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.88
23.04
25
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+1.91
23.41
26
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.92
23.53
27
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.93
23.65
28
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.98
24.27
28
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.98
24.27
30
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.04
25.00
31
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.12
25.98
32
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.16
26.47
33
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.21
27.09
34
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+2.24
27.45
35
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+2.29
28.07
36
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.33
28.56
37
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.39
29.29
38
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.41
29.54
39
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.44
29.90
39
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.44
29.90
41
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.48
30.39
42
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.50
30.64
42
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.50
30.64
44
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.51
30.76
45
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.56
31.38
46
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.60
31.87
47
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+2.63
32.23
48
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.79
34.19
49
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.86
35.05
50
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+3.17
38.85
51
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+3.26
39.95
52
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+3.29
40.32
53
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.40
41.67
54
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+3.73
45.71
55
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+4.07
49.88
56
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+4.78
58.58
57
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+4.92
60.30
58
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+5.08
62.26
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run