Val d'Isère (FRA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
2:02.60
2
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.35
3
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.40
4
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+0.52
5
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+0.55
6
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.64
7
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+0.75
8
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.79
9
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+0.87
10
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.88
11
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.95
12
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.96
13
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.98
14
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.25
15
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.36
16
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.51
17
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+1.55
18
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.59
19
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+1.67
20
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.74
21
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.76
22
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+1.83
23
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.85
24
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.89
25
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.90
26
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.91
26
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.91
28
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+1.96
28
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.96
30
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.03
31
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.08
32
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.11
33
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.14
34
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.25
35
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.34
35
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.34
37
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.39
38
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+2.42
39
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.54
40
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.55
41
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.56
42
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+2.62
42
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.62
42
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.62
45
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+2.66
46
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.85
47
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.89
48
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.95
49
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.03
50
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.06
51
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+3.07
52
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+3.10
52
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+3.10
54
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.15
55
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.18
56
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+3.20
57
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.23
58
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+3.25
59
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.26
59
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.26
61
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.34
62
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+3.40
63
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+3.45
64
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.53
65
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.58
66
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.02
67
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+4.04
68
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+4.16
69
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+4.33
70
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+4.53
71
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+4.57
72
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+4.59
73
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+4.66
74
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+6.01
75
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+6.57
76
CERBO Nicolo
1994
ITA
+7.50
77
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+7.58
78
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+7.67
79
HUDEC Jan
1981
CZE
+8.82
80
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+9.22
81
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+10.83
82
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+11.86
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run