Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
1:58.46
2
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.15
3
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.41
4
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.47
5
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.58
6
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.64
7
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.03
8
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.31
9
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.35
10
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.41
11
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.47
12
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.60
12
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.60
14
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.61
15
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.62
16
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.64
17
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.66
17
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.66
19
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.76
20
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+2.09
20
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+2.09
22
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.12
23
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.17
24
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.18
25
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.42
26
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.46
27
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.47
28
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.66
29
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.67
30
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.77
30
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.77
32
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.80
33
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.85
34
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.90
35
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.98
36
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+3.03
37
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+3.14
38
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+3.19
39
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.23
39
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+3.23
41
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+3.30
42
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+3.38
43
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+3.58
44
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.63
45
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+3.72
46
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+3.74
47
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+3.75
48
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+3.76
49
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.80
50
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.92
51
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+3.96
52
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+4.02
53
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+4.05
54
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+4.20
54
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+4.20
56
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+4.21
57
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+4.22
58
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+4.23
58
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+4.23
60
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+4.29
61
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+4.41
62
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+4.44
63
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+4.52
64
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+4.64
65
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+4.73
66
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+4.75
67
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+4.98
68
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+5.42
69
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+5.50
70
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+5.62
71
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+5.80
72
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+6.05
73
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+6.37
74
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+6.75
75
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+6.96
76
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+7.69
77
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+7.85
78
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+10.03
79
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+12.00
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run