Saalbach (AUT)

Training
Men's Downhill Training

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
1:23.07
2
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+0.51
3
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+0.67
4
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+0.76
5
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.79
6
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+0.87
7
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+0.92
8
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+0.94
9
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+1.07
10
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.23
11
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.25
12
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+1.34
13
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+1.37
14
VERDU Joan
1995
AND
+1.52
15
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.61
16
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.63
17
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.65
18
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.69
19
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+1.91
20
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+2.03
21
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.05
22
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
+2.09
22
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+2.09
24
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.12
25
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+2.14
26
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+2.22
27
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+2.23
28
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.24
29
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.25
30
DUJAKOVIC Slaven
1995
AUT
+2.26
31
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+2.31
32
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+2.34
33
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+2.37
34
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.40
35
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+2.41
36
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+2.44
37
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
+2.45
37
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+2.45
39
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+2.54
40
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+2.55
41
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.57
42
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+2.60
43
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+2.81
44
MAAS Maximilian
1994
GER
+2.96
45
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+3.02
46
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+3.04
46
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+3.04
48
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+3.06
49
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+3.11
50
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+3.17
51
LAENGST Heiner
1994
GER
+3.22
52
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+3.23
53
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+3.36
54
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+3.43
55
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+3.46
56
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+3.51
57
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+3.63
57
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+3.63
59
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+3.66
60
ARENE Martin
1996
FRA
+3.81
60
ATZ Christoph
1995
ITA
+3.81
62
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+3.83
63
DE GALBERT Antoine
1998
FRA
+3.93
64
SUGAI Kan
1993
JPN
+3.94
64
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+3.94
66
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+3.96
66
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+3.96
68
PORWOL Philipp
1995
GER
+4.02
69
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+4.07
70
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+4.08
71
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+4.11
72
TRINKL Lukas
1997
AUT
+4.19
73
FURLI Marco
1996
ITA
+4.27
74
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+4.40
75
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+4.41
76
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+4.56
77
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+4.60
78
HOELLWART Peter
1998
AUT
+4.88
79
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+5.19
80
THORSEN Alexander Sannes
1996
NOR
+5.25
81
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+5.40
82
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+5.42
83
VOLGGER Thomas
1999
AUT
+5.55
83
RUPNIK Matevz
1997
SLO
+5.55
85
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+5.62
86
KRALJ Zan
1997
SLO
+5.68
87
SPIEGL Michael
1997
AUT
+5.80
88
SPILAR Zan
1997
SLO
+6.16
89
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+6.20
90
SENCAR Dusan
1996
SLO
+6.60
91
SCHUSTER Michael
1998
AUT
+6.61
92
MC MILLAN Patrick
1991
IRL
+7.61
93
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+8.92
94
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+9.17
Did not start 1st run