Stoneham, QC (CAN)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
1:52.09
17.35
2
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+0.18
18.65
3
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+0.34
19.81
4
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+0.50
20.96
5
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+0.56
21.40
6
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+0.63
21.90
7
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+0.86
23.56
8
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+0.91
23.93
9
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+0.93
24.07
10
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.15
25.66
11
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+1.17
25.80
12
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+1.25
26.38
13
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.33
26.96
14
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+1.45
27.83
15
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.52
28.33
15
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.52
28.33
17
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+1.60
28.91
18
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+1.62
29.06
19
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+1.70
29.63
20
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+1.78
30.21
21
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+1.79
30.29
22
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.85
30.72
23
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+1.89
31.01
24
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.96
31.51
25
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+2.51
35.49
26
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+2.64
36.43
27
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+3.04
39.32
28
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+3.59
43.29
29
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+4.17
47.48
30
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+4.47
49.65
31
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+4.83
52.25
32
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+4.94
53.05
33
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+5.14
54.49
34
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+5.19
54.85
35
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+5.24
55.22
36
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+5.47
56.88
37
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+5.63
58.03
38
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+5.66
58.25
39
SVINDAL Aksel L.
1982
NOR
+5.70
58.54
40
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+5.78
59.12
41
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+5.87
59.77
42
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+6.11
61.50
43
NILSSON Anders
1980
SWE
+6.36
63.31
44
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+7.02
68.08
45
HOROCHILOV Viktor
1982
RUS
+7.24
69.67
46
ANDERSSON Marcus
1981
SWE
+7.25
69.74
47
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+7.72
73.14
48
DOMINGUEZ BARCELONA Carlos
1981
ESP
+7.88
74.29
49
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+7.93
74.65
50
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+8.29
77.26
51
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+8.44
78.34
52
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+8.45
78.41
53
HABER Artur
1981
POL
+9.79
88.10
54
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+10.07
90.12
55
UTKIN Alexei
1982
RUS
+10.71
94.74
56
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
+10.96
96.55
57
BUIS Berry
1983
NED
+11.67
101.68
58
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+11.69
101.83
59
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+12.54
107.97
60
QUARTEL Alwin
1983
NED
+12.67
108.91
61
SCHAFFERER Marco Johan
1984
BIH
+15.54
129.65
62
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+15.60
130.08
63
MOLDOVAN Marius
1982
ROU
+17.42
143.23
64
ZUHRIC Faris
1980
BIH
+24.86
197.00
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run