Serre Chevalier (FRA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica
1984
SWE
2:05.70
10.00
2
LOESETH Lene
1986
NOR
+0.71
14.86
3
RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+1.14
17.80
4
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1985
AUT
+1.27
18.69
5
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+1.62
21.08
6
GRUENER Angelika
1983
ITA
+1.74
21.90
7
JELUSIC Ana
1986
CRO
+1.81
22.38
8
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
+1.83
22.52
9
GMUER Miriam
1986
SUI
+1.92
23.14
10
DESFORGES Emilie
1983
CAN
+1.95
23.34
11
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+2.59
27.72
12
HANGL Jaqueline
1985
SUI
+2.66
28.20
13
DREV Ana
1985
SLO
+2.67
28.27
14
VANDERBEEK Kelly
1983
CAN
+2.85
29.50
15
RICHARDSON Kaylin L
1984
USA
+2.93
30.05
16
SPLAWINSKI Sophie
1985
CAN
+2.97
30.32
17
WOLF Tamara
1985
SUI
+3.06
30.94
18
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+3.26
32.30
19
WALTER Jessica
1984
LIE
+3.29
32.51
20
TROJER Karoline
1984
ITA
+3.33
32.78
21
NEERGAARD Therese
1987
NOR
+3.75
35.66
22
ALFIERI Camilla
1985
ITA
+4.01
37.44
23
PITTIN Alessia
1983
ITA
+4.03
37.57
24
ZIKOVA Lucie
1984
CZE
+4.06
37.78
25
SPINA Ashley Linda
1985
USA
+4.19
38.67
26
ACTON Brigitte
1985
CAN
+4.37
39.90
27
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+4.54
41.06
28
KUERNER Alenka
1986
SLO
+5.61
48.38
29
RAICH Sabrina
1983
AUT
+5.80
49.68
30
SCHNARF Johanna
1984
ITA
+5.95
50.71
31
HINDERS Ida
1984
SWE
+6.20
52.42
32
PECHERAND Estelle
1984
FRA
+6.23
52.62
33
KOBAL Ana
1983
SLO
+6.25
52.76
34
MCCARTY Bryna
1983
USA
+6.27
52.90
35
LAWRENCE Sherry
1984
CAN
+6.99
57.82
36
JOCHER Theresia
1986
GER
+7.05
58.23
37
CAMPBELL Nicola
1985
NZL
+7.29
59.88
38
BONJOUR Aline
1985
SUI
+7.54
61.59
39
NIGG Marina
1984
LIE
+8.11
65.49
40
SEKIZUKA Mami
1985
JPN
+8.39
67.40
41
TAKEDA Chika
1985
JPN
+8.92
71.03
42
CHARVATOVA Zuzana
1985
CZE
+9.00
71.58
43
CHMELAR Fanny
1985
GER
+9.09
72.19
44
MADER Regina
1985
AUT
+9.20
72.94
45
HOSHI Mizue
1985
JPN
+9.21
73.01
46
REPCINOVA Kristina
1985
SVK
+9.30
73.63
47
GOULD Alana
1983
NZL
+9.73
76.57
48
ERLEBACHOVA Lenka
1987
CZE
+9.88
77.60
49
PERSYN Karen
1983
BEL
+10.53
82.04
50
KIRKOVA Maria
1986
BUL
+11.28
87.17
51
REDIH Helena
1984
RUS
+11.48
88.54
52
KUTNA Zuzana
1984
SVK
+11.61
89.43
53
TAKEDA Yuki
1984
JPN
+11.68
89.91
54
VAZQUEZ Miriam
1985
ARG
+11.82
90.87
55
ESTEVENET Emilia
1983
AND
+12.08
92.65
56
SCHEEPERS Jozefien
1986
BEL
+12.23
93.67
57
SIRANOVA Dominika
1986
SVK
+13.19
100.24
58
ALAERTS Maite
1987
BEL
+14.34
108.11
59
GOERTZ Joyce
1986
NED
+14.52
109.34
60
BRUGGINK Tessa
1985
NED
+15.92
118.92
61
MCCLEAN Julia
1987
NZL
+18.61
137.32
62
DASDEMIR Tugba
1985
TUR
+21.11
154.43
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run