Maribor (SLO)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
1:26.79
14.36
1
FISCHBACHER Andrea
1985
AUT
1:26.79
14.36
3
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+0.01
14.47
4
KILDOW Lindsey C.
1984
USA
+0.05
14.92
5
KAMER Nadja
1986
SUI
+0.24
17.07
6
GRABNER Alexandra
1985
AUT
+0.26
17.30
7
MUELLER Daniela
1984
AUT
+0.81
23.51
8
RICHARDSON Kaylin L
1984
USA
+0.91
24.64
9
SPLAWINSKI Sophie
1985
CAN
+1.02
25.88
10
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
+1.06
26.33
11
GEISLER Martina
1986
AUT
+1.37
29.83
12
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+1.46
30.85
13
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+1.49
31.18
14
MADER Regina
1985
AUT
+1.64
32.88
15
GRANDOVEC Lana
1987
SLO
+1.70
33.56
16
GULSVIK Kaia
1988
NOR
+1.92
36.04
17
KILPELAENAHO Eeva
1986
FIN
+1.93
36.15
18
ALFIERI Camilla
1985
ITA
+2.03
37.28
19
ROMAR Tii-Maria
1986
FIN
+2.18
38.98
20
FLEISS Nika
1984
CRO
+2.19
39.09
21
KUERNER Alenka
1986
SLO
+2.24
39.65
22
HOSHI Mizue
1985
JPN
+2.26
39.88
23
DAKERS Jessica
1984
CAN
+2.32
40.56
24
COOK Stacey J
1984
USA
+2.36
41.01
25
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
+2.37
41.12
26
BLAGOULIAK Tatiana
1984
RUS
+2.41
41.57
27
ROBNIK Petra
1984
SLO
+2.48
42.36
27
GMUER Miriam
1986
SUI
+2.48
42.36
29
WALTER Jessica
1984
LIE
+2.62
43.94
30
ROBNIK Mateja
1987
SLO
+2.68
44.62
31
STECHERT Gina
1987
GER
+2.69
44.73
32
PAPST Marlies
1984
ITA
+2.91
47.22
33
WENGER Monika
1984
SUI
+2.96
47.78
34
FASCHIAN Katrin
1986
GER
+3.03
48.57
35
CICCONE Caitlin
1985
USA
+3.05
48.80
36
BUEHLER Martina
1986
SUI
+3.13
49.70
37
HUCKOVA Eva
1986
SVK
+3.25
51.06
38
SCHNARF Johanna
1984
ITA
+3.26
51.17
39
CAMPBELL Nicola
1985
NZL
+3.50
53.88
40
MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie
1985
FRA
+3.74
56.59
41
SEKIZUKA Mami
1985
JPN
+3.87
58.06
42
NEERGAARD Therese
1987
NOR
+3.90
58.40
43
LOESETH Lene
1986
NOR
+3.98
59.30
44
ERLEBACHOVA Lenka
1987
CZE
+4.06
60.20
45
ANSNES Tone Jersin
1985
NOR
+4.16
61.33
46
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+4.44
64.49
47
KASAKOVA Alena
1984
RUS
+4.66
66.98
48
KOEHLE Stefanie
1986
AUT
+4.79
68.45
49
GARCIA Raquel
1986
ESP
+4.97
70.48
50
MIKLOS Edith
1988
ROU
+5.16
72.62
51
TROJER Karoline
1984
ITA
+5.62
77.82
52
REPCINOVA Kristina
1985
SVK
+5.70
78.72
53
SABOVA Petra
1987
SVK
+5.73
79.06
54
TAKEDA Minami
1986
JPN
+6.03
82.45
55
MCCLEAN Julia
1987
NZL
+6.11
83.35
56
SIRANOVA Dominika
1986
SVK
+6.50
87.76
57
BUCZEK Anna
1985
POL
+6.84
91.59
58
CHARVATOVA Zuzana
1985
CZE
+6.94
92.72
59
NAMESTNIKOVA Alexandra
1984
RUS
+7.06
94.08
60
CLEMENTE Mireia
1987
ESP
+8.80
113.73
61
NAREA Bianca-Andreea
1986
ROU
+8.85
114.29
62
MORLANS Leyre
1987
ESP
+10.08
128.18
63
MCGARRY Kirsten
1985
IRL
+10.24
129.99
64
NAREA Sandra-Elena
1988
ROU
+10.81
136.42
65
ZUEVA Glafira
1987
RUS
+11.33
142.29
66
DENEGRI Susana
1986
ARG
+15.92
194.12
67
ACUNA TRIEST Florencia
1987
ARG
+15.97
194.69
68
JONKERS Aurelie
1986
BEL
+16.52
200.90
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run