Bardonecchia (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FANCHINI Nadia
1986
ITA
1:28.84
20.41
2
FANCHINI Elena
1985
ITA
+0.11
22.04
3
TRIENDL Kathrin
1987
AUT
+0.77
31.85
4
GISIN Dominique
1985
SUI
+1.33
40.17
4
REVILLET Aurelie
1986
FRA
+1.33
40.17
6
RUBENS Shona
1986
CAN
+1.37
40.77
7
ANSELMET Corinne
1986
FRA
+1.42
41.51
8
MADER Regina
1985
AUT
+1.45
41.95
9
SIORPAES Wendy
1985
ITA
+1.50
42.70
10
BREM Eva-Maria
1988
AUT
+1.51
42.85
11
BORSOTTI Camilla
1988
ITA
+1.52
42.99
12
SPLAWINSKI Sophie
1985
CAN
+1.71
45.82
13
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+1.95
49.38
14
GMUER Miriam
1986
SUI
+1.98
49.83
15
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+2.03
50.57
16
WEYRICH Clothilde
1985
FRA
+2.12
51.91
17
KUERNER Alenka
1986
SLO
+2.16
52.50
18
DETTLING Andrea
1987
SUI
+2.18
52.80
19
MARSHALL Chelsea
1986
USA
+2.32
54.88
20
ABDERHALDEN Marianne
1986
SUI
+2.38
55.77
21
DREV Ana
1985
SLO
+2.47
57.11
22
GEISLER Martina
1986
AUT
+2.64
59.64
23
SOCQUET-CLERC Pauline-Flor
1986
FRA
+2.72
60.82
24
GRANDOVEC Lana
1987
SLO
+2.87
63.05
25
ROBNIK Mateja
1987
SLO
+2.96
64.39
26
CHMELAR Fanny
1985
GER
+2.99
64.84
27
CICCONE Caitlin
1985
USA
+3.02
65.28
28
MEYER Cathrine
1987
NOR
+3.03
65.43
29
WEIRATHER Tina
1989
LIE
+3.08
66.17
29
MCJAMES Megan
1987
USA
+3.08
66.17
31
HEMMINGSSON Malin
1985
SWE
+3.09
66.32
32
MIKLOS Edith
1988
ROU
+3.22
68.25
33
ALFIERI Camilla
1985
ITA
+3.47
71.97
34
BERTHOD Pascale
1987
SUI
+3.62
74.20
34
VIDONI Tamara
1986
FRA
+3.62
74.20
36
LONGHINI Hilary
1986
ITA
+3.68
75.09
37
KLING Kajsa
1988
SWE
+3.74
75.98
38
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+4.02
80.14
39
ROTTMAYR Anna
1987
GER
+4.26
83.71
40
KRIZOVA Klara
1989
CZE
+4.36
85.19
41
MACULOVA Sona
1987
SVK
+4.38
85.49
42
NAREA Bianca-Andreea
1986
ROU
+4.60
88.76
43
PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier
1988
CAN
+4.66
89.65
44
GALFYOVA Alexandra
1987
SVK
+4.99
94.55
45
HITCHCOCK Katharine
1985
USA
+5.80
106.59
46
KILPELAENAHO Eeva
1986
FIN
+5.81
106.74
47
REPCINOVA Kristina
1985
SVK
+5.87
107.63
48
SEKIZUKA Mami
1985
JPN
+6.36
114.91
49
MARKOVA Dana
1985
CZE
+7.72
135.12
50
CHARVATOVA Zuzana
1985
CZE
+8.11
140.91
51
PALOVICOVA Kristina
1988
SVK
+9.42
160.37
52
ALAERTS Maite
1987
BEL
+10.09
170.33
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run