Bardonecchia (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
1:25.20
24.80
2
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+0.05
25.42
2
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+0.05
25.42
4
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+0.09
25.91
5
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.15
26.65
6
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+0.46
30.47
7
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+0.73
33.80
7
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+0.73
33.80
9
LOCHER Christian
1986
SUI
+0.75
34.04
10
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.79
34.54
11
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+0.82
34.91
11
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+0.82
34.91
13
VEGSUNDVAAG Einar
1986
NOR
+0.86
35.40
14
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+0.94
36.38
15
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+1.07
37.99
16
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.10
38.36
17
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+1.14
38.85
18
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+1.16
39.10
19
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
+1.23
39.96
20
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+1.24
40.08
21
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+1.30
40.82
22
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.35
41.44
23
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+1.47
42.92
24
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+1.48
43.04
25
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
+1.49
43.16
26
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+1.57
44.15
27
FALCOZ Lucas
1986
FRA
+1.66
45.26
28
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+1.76
46.49
29
BJOERGE Lars-Mikkel
1986
NOR
+1.97
49.08
30
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+2.06
50.19
31
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
+2.07
50.31
32
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+2.16
51.42
33
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+2.17
51.54
34
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.22
52.16
34
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.22
52.16
36
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+2.30
53.15
37
ZELGER Patrik
1986
ITA
+2.38
54.13
38
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+2.46
55.12
39
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+2.48
55.36
40
RATKIC Ivan
1986
CRO
+2.55
56.23
41
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+2.58
56.60
42
KONOVALOV Anton
1985
RUS
+2.69
57.95
43
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+2.76
58.81
44
KANTOLA Petteri
1986
FIN
+2.79
59.18
44
RUOPPA Jonne
1987
FIN
+2.79
59.18
46
BUB Florian
1987
GER
+2.84
59.80
47
ROBERTSSON Petter
1985
SWE
+2.86
60.05
48
CASTELLAZ Diego
1985
ITA
+3.00
61.77
49
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+3.13
63.37
50
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+3.38
66.45
51
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+3.42
66.95
52
MORANDI Gabriele
1985
ITA
+3.61
69.29
53
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.88
72.62
54
ULMER Jan Florian
1985
GER
+3.89
72.74
55
ZAGORSKI Wojciech
1985
POL
+3.95
73.48
56
CEROVSKY Rostislav
1986
CZE
+4.06
74.84
57
RIET VAN DER Niels
1985
NED
+4.12
75.57
58
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
+4.22
76.81
59
CHAADAYEV Alexey
1986
RUS
+4.41
79.15
60
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+4.52
80.50
61
OLIVARI Ivan
1987
CRO
+4.56
81.00
62
NYLANDEN Petri
1985
FIN
+4.57
81.12
63
HANADA Masashi
1986
JPN
+4.77
83.59
64
ZIKA Adam
1989
CZE
+4.81
84.08
65
KASPER Robin
1986
CZE
+4.84
84.45
66
BURZYNSKI Michal
1986
POL
+5.05
87.04
67
VIRRANNIEMI Eetu
1986
FIN
+5.29
89.99
68
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
+5.30
90.12
69
GRIGORIEV Alexandr
1988
RUS
+5.44
91.84
70
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+5.49
92.46
71
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
+5.53
92.95
72
SUFIANOV Rustam
1988
RUS
+5.55
93.20
73
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
+5.62
94.06
74
MATSUMOTO Isato
1987
JPN
+5.64
94.31
75
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+5.67
94.68
76
ANTONOV Viacheslav
1986
RUS
+5.71
95.17
77
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+5.79
96.16
78
ROOIJ VAN Joery
1986
NED
+5.91
97.63
79
KOMINKO Maciej
1987
POL
+6.12
100.22
80
SVIDRON Filip
1987
SVK
+6.43
104.04
81
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+6.63
106.51
82
AZNAR Felix
1986
ESP
+7.14
112.79
83
UHNAK Juraj
1986
SVK
+7.79
120.80
84
SAKUTA Koki
1986
JPN
+7.83
121.30
85
STRKOLEC Martin
1987
SVK
+8.71
132.14
86
ANTOSKA Matej
1986
SVK
+8.72
132.26
87
TURKSEVER Erdinc
1985
TUR
+9.72
144.59
88
DEL SOL Samuel
1988
CHI
+9.99
147.92
89
STAICU Dragos
1985
ROU
+10.09
149.15
90
FABRES Diego
1989
CHI
+10.54
154.69
91
SAMSING Thomas
1988
CHI
+10.61
155.56
92
VAN DOREN Peter
1985
BEL
+11.27
163.69
93
CARDELLI Marino
1987
SMR
+14.06
198.07
94
SPECK Stefano
1988
LUX
+15.16
211.63
95
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
+18.73
255.63
96
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
+18.99
258.83
97
CUTOLO Ricardo
1985
BRA
+22.82
306.03
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run