Schwyz/Ybrig (SUI)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
2:03.09
9.33
2
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+0.66
13.51
3
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.47
18.65
4
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+1.75
20.42
5
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+1.78
20.61
6
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
+2.00
22.00
7
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+2.03
22.19
8
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+2.14
22.89
9
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+2.24
23.52
10
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+2.26
23.65
11
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.31
23.97
12
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+2.38
24.41
13
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.84
27.33
14
SCHICHT Joakim
1977
NOR
+2.86
27.45
14
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+2.86
27.45
16
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+2.89
27.64
17
ECKERT Florian
1979
GER
+3.08
28.85
18
PIZIALI Mauro
1977
ITA
+3.23
29.80
19
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+3.29
30.18
20
STELL Kevin
1977
USA
+3.65
32.46
21
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+3.66
32.52
22
SELETTO Alain
1977
ITA
+3.70
32.78
23
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+4.04
34.93
24
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+4.23
36.13
25
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+4.24
36.20
26
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+4.27
36.39
27
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+4.50
37.85
28
KUDO Masami
1977
JPN
+4.83
39.94
29
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+5.03
41.20
30
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+5.05
41.33
31
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.30
42.92
32
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+5.40
43.55
33
BYLIN Ville
1978
SWE
+5.42
43.68
34
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+5.62
44.94
35
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+5.78
45.96
36
GOETZE Thorsten
1978
GER
+5.87
46.53
37
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+6.27
49.06
38
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+6.30
49.25
39
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+6.42
50.01
40
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+7.13
54.51
41
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+7.21
55.02
42
KOVAR Vladimir
1978
SVK
+7.38
56.10
43
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+7.55
57.17
44
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+8.36
62.31
45
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+8.63
64.02
46
GARDINER Nigel
1977
NZL
+8.97
66.17
47
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+9.56
69.91
48
BIRGISSON Egill
1978
ISL
+10.05
73.02
49
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+10.13
73.52
50
CHOI Moon Sung
1977
KOR
+10.39
75.17
51
GREBENTSCHARSKI Ivan
1977
BUL
+10.46
75.61
52
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+10.58
76.37
53
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+10.77
77.58
54
PUMPALOV Angel
1978
BUL
+10.85
78.08
55
SCHAEDLER Claude
1978
LIE
+11.24
80.56
56
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+11.79
84.04
57
KO Jae Choul
1977
KOR
+13.22
93.10
58
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+13.65
95.83
59
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+13.86
97.16
59
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+13.86
97.16
61
SAIZ Federico German
1978
ARG
+14.35
100.26
62
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+14.70
102.48
63
ANDREEV Evgueny
1980
KAZ
+15.33
106.47
64
LEE Ki Hyun
1978
KOR
+15.34
106.54
65
PETRICO Zoltan
1977
ROU
+16.02
110.85
66
STRISIK Yri
1979
UKR
+16.21
112.05
67
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+16.36
113.00
68
SHLAJMOV Dmitry
1979
KAZ
+16.59
114.46
69
ALDEA Juan Pablo
1980
CHI
+17.38
119.46
70
TCHOUIKO Ivan
1977
UKR
+17.70
121.49
71
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+17.87
122.57
72
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+19.02
129.86
73
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
+19.30
131.63
74
PANOVSKI Dejan
1980
MKD
+22.59
152.48
75
MARKOVSKI Nikola
1980
MKD
+23.66
159.26
76
PRUNEA Razvan
1977
ROU
+24.43
164.14
77
USSUBALIEV Enver
1977
KGZ
+31.37
208.12
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run