Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
1:38,41
30.83
2
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+0.44
36.87
3
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+0.55
38.37
4
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+0.58
38.79
5
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+0.92
43.45
6
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
+1.06
45.37
7
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+1.08
45.65
8
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.12
46.19
9
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.14
46.47
10
UNTERBERGER Johannes
1987
AUT
+1.38
49.76
11
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+1.50
51.41
12
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
+1.60
52.78
12
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+1.60
52.78
14
RUOPPA Jonne
1987
FIN
+1.63
53.19
15
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+1.64
53.33
16
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+1.72
54.43
17
DOPFER Fritz
1987
AUT
+1.91
57.03
18
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+2.00
58.27
19
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
+2.05
58.95
20
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+2.26
61.83
21
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+2.39
63.62
22
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.54
65.67
23
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.55
65.81
24
CRETE BELZILE Philippe
1988
CAN
+2.57
66.09
25
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
+2.64
67.05
26
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+2.69
67.73
27
ZOESCHG Alexander
1987
ITA
+2.76
68.69
28
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
+2.83
69.65
29
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+2.88
70.34
30
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+2.90
70.61
31
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.97
71.57
32
MRAVLJA Anze
1987
SLO
+2.98
71.71
33
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+3.13
73.77
33
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.13
73.77
35
ZIKA Adam
1989
CZE
+3.20
74.73
36
PERAUDO Adam
1987
ITA
+3.21
74.87
37
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
+3.30
76.10
38
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+3.40
77.47
39
JAZBEC Patrick
1989
SLO
+3.51
78.98
40
HARMANEN Niko
1988
FIN
+3.52
79.12
41
ATKINSON Paul
1987
CAN
+3.64
80.76
42
PODBREZNIK LEKIC Jure
1989
SLO
+3.68
81.31
43
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+3.70
81.59
44
TARANENKO Mikhail
1988
RUS
+3.73
82.00
44
LINDGREN Tim
1989
SWE
+3.73
82.00
46
MARINELLI Danko
1987
CRO
+3.99
85.57
47
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
+4.17
88.03
48
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+4.19
88.31
48
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+4.19
88.31
50
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+4.26
89.27
51
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+4.57
93.52
52
HJORT Alexander
1989
SWE
+4.66
94.76
53
ROGER Cedric
1987
FRA
+4.67
94.89
54
ROTHMUND Claudio
1988
LIE
+4.90
98.05
55
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+5.02
99.69
56
MLEZIVA Matyas
1987
CZE
+5.51
106.42
57
OLIVARI Ivan
1987
CRO
+5.60
107.65
58
HUTTUNEN Tuomas
1988
FIN
+5.70
109.02
59
SPECK Stefano
1988
LUX
+6.03
113.55
60
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+6.21
116.02
61
ZHUKOV Mikhail
1987
RUS
+6.28
116.98
62
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+6.69
122.60
62
LISIZA Evgeni
1987
RUS
+6.69
122.60
64
RASANEN Joonas
1989
FIN
+6.86
124.94
65
KOPRIVA Jakub
1989
CZE
+7.28
130.70
66
MANOLOV Kiril
1987
BUL
+7.67
136.05
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run