Flachau (AUT)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHMIDHOFER Nicole
1989
AUT
2:14,90
6.00
2
WEIRATHER Tina
1989
LIE
+0.30
7.96
3
BREM Eva-Maria
1988
AUT
+0.55
9.59
4
BERTRAND Olivia
1989
FRA
+1.40
15.13
5
AGUILANIU Aude
1988
FRA
+1.84
18.00
6
FERK Marusa
1988
SLO
+1.99
18.98
7
WOPFNER Stefanie
1989
AUT
+2.01
19.11
8
MARMOTTAN Anemone
1988
FRA
+2.09
19.63
9
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
+2.25
20.68
10
LOESETH Nina
1989
NOR
+2.27
20.81
11
MOSER Stefanie
1988
AUT
+2.37
21.46
12
GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka
1987
POL
+2.46
22.05
13
LEINONEN Sanni
1989
FIN
+2.51
22.37
14
STUHEC Ilka
1990
SLO
+2.56
22.70
15
ROBNIK Mateja
1987
SLO
+2.63
23.16
16
BERTHOD Pascale
1987
SUI
+2.75
23.94
17
TRIENDL Kathrin
1987
AUT
+2.77
24.07
18
GRANDOVEC Lana
1987
SLO
+3.10
26.22
19
STECHERT Gina
1987
GER
+3.14
26.48
20
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1988
FRA
+3.31
27.59
21
HERMAN Tesa
1988
SLO
+3.34
27.79
22
BRODNIK Vanja
1989
SLO
+3.39
28.11
23
NEERGAARD Therese
1987
NOR
+3.50
28.83
24
BRIGNONE Federica
1990
ITA
+3.51
28.90
25
SMED Veronica
1988
SWE
+3.88
31.31
26
SCHILD Bernadette
1990
AUT
+4.01
32.16
27
FEIERABEND Denise
1989
SUI
+4.11
32.81
28
YURKIW Larisa
1988
CAN
+6.37
47.55
29
HANGL Celina
1989
SUI
+6.42
47.88
30
GANTNEROVA Jana
1989
SVK
+6.68
49.58
31
DETTLING Andrea
1987
SUI
+6.74
49.97
32
STAPLES Kiley
1989
USA
+7.16
52.71
33
PAULSSON Cecilia
1990
SWE
+7.33
53.82
34
BRUSLETTO Anne Cecilie
1988
NOR
+7.36
54.01
35
SMITH Leanne
1987
USA
+7.78
56.75
36
TEGLIA Eleonora Anna
1987
ITA
+7.98
58.06
37
HONKONEN Jessica
1989
FIN
+8.08
58.71
38
JANOWIAK Lyndee
1987
USA
+8.31
60.21
39
NOENS Nastasia
1988
FRA
+8.98
64.58
40
SPRINGL Monika
1987
GER
+9.09
65.30
41
HOFER Anna
1988
ITA
+9.15
65.69
42
HJERTMAN Sara
1987
SWE
+9.22
66.15
43
RUNGGALDIER Yvonn
1987
ITA
+9.25
66.34
44
GUT Lara
1991
SUI
+9.49
67.91
45
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1989
CAN
+9.61
68.69
46
LOESETH Mona
1991
NOR
+10.32
73.32
47
GROSVOLD Thea
1990
NOR
+10.75
76.13
48
SMUTNA Michaela
1987
CZE
+10.94
77.37
49
BEREZIK Anna
1989
POL
+12.11
85.00
50
KOEHN Anne-Sophie
1990
SUI
+12.99
90.74
51
VESTMAN Martina
1989
SWE
+13.30
92.76
52
TERWIEL Elli
1989
CAN
+13.51
94.13
53
MORLANS Leyre
1987
ESP
+13.55
94.39
54
VICTORY Hannah
1987
USA
+13.97
97.13
55
KRIZOVA Klara
1989
CZE
+14.13
98.17
56
CHEREPANOVA Maria
1989
RUS
+14.27
99.09
57
GRANT Sterling
1987
USA
+15.84
109.33
58
MIKLOS Edith
1988
ROU
+15.88
109.59
59
CHRAPEK Karolina
1990
POL
+16.35
112.66
60
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+16.91
116.31
61
ERLEBACHOVA Lenka
1987
CZE
+17.31
118.92
62
SCHKANOVA Marija
1989
RUS
+17.47
119.96
63
PROSTEVA Helena
1990
RUS
+18.14
124.33
64
TAIT-JAMIESON Lucy
1988
NZL
+20.65
140.71
65
RALLI Sophia
1988
GRE
+20.82
141.82
66
CRACIUN Iulia
1988
ROU
+21.42
145.73
67
NAREA Sandra-Elena
1988
ROU
+21.55
146.58
68
MADJARSKA Silvia
1989
BUL
+24.20
163.87
69
BJORNSDOTTIR Agla-G.
1988
ISL
+24.23
164.06
70
TOMASDOTTIR Salome
1988
ISL
+24.53
166.02
71
GOWLAND Guillermina
1989
ARG
+24.93
168.63
72
PAPAMICHALOPOULOU Sophia
1990
CYP
+30.38
204.18
73
BIVER Nora
1989
LUX
+51.78
343.78
74
COPUS Marion
1990
LUX
+1:04.91
429.43
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run