Altenmarkt-Zauchensee (AUT)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
1:07,77
21.95
2
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+0.08
23.17
3
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+0.19
24.84
4
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
+0.54
30.16
5
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+0.55
30.31
6
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+0.77
33.65
7
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+0.96
36.54
8
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
+1.34
42.32
9
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+1.42
43.53
10
DOPFER Fritz
1987
AUT
+1.68
47.48
11
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
+1.72
48.09
11
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+1.72
48.09
13
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
+1.76
48.70
14
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
+1.80
49.31
15
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+1.85
50.07
16
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+1.91
50.98
17
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
+1.99
52.19
18
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+2.01
52.50
19
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.03
52.80
20
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
+2.09
53.71
21
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.14
54.47
22
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+2.31
57.06
23
ZOESCHG Alexander
1987
ITA
+2.40
58.43
24
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+2.43
58.88
25
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
+2.63
61.92
26
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+2.66
62.38
27
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.67
62.53
28
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+2.68
62.68
29
ZIKA Adam
1989
CZE
+2.69
62.83
30
BLANC Samy
1988
FRA
+2.79
64.35
31
CRETE BELZILE Philippe
1988
CAN
+2.89
65.87
32
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.01
67.70
33
ZEPNIK Philipp
1988
GER
+3.30
72.10
34
HARI Mario
1989
SUI
+3.36
73.02
35
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
+3.50
75.14
36
ZHUKOV Mikhail
1987
RUS
+3.68
77.88
37
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+3.69
78.03
38
PODBREZNIK LEKIC Jure
1989
SLO
+3.79
79.55
39
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.87
80.77
40
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+3.90
81.22
41
LINDGREN Tim
1989
SWE
+4.07
83.81
42
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+4.38
88.52
43
MLEZIVA Matyas
1987
CZE
+4.40
88.82
44
TARANENKO Mikhail
1988
RUS
+4.41
88.98
45
SPECK Stefano
1988
LUX
+4.48
90.04
45
PINAEV Evgeni
1987
RUS
+4.48
90.04
47
MANOLOV Kiril
1987
BUL
+4.83
95.36
48
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+4.91
96.57
49
SAXVALL Per
1989
SWE
+4.99
97.79
50
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+5.05
98.70
51
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+5.29
102.35
52
RASANEN Joonas
1989
FIN
+5.41
104.17
53
BAECK Axel
1987
SWE
+5.94
112.23
54
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+6.35
118.46
55
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+6.60
122.26
56
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
+9.24
162.38
57
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+10.56
182.45
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run