Formigal (ESP)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Ladies' Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHILD Bernadette
1990
AUT
1:33.85
6.00
2
HANGL Celina
1989
SUI
+0.91
11.91
3
NOENS Nastasia
1988
FRA
+1.29
14.38
4
FERK Marusa
1988
SLO
+1.96
18.74
5
SMED Veronica
1988
SWE
+2.17
20.10
6
GANTNEROVA Jana
1989
SVK
+2.22
20.43
7
GEIGER Christina
1990
GER
+2.25
20.62
8
FENNINGER Anna
1989
AUT
+2.29
20.88
9
DUERR Lena
1991
GER
+2.61
22.96
10
WIRTH Barbara
1989
GER
+2.64
23.16
11
NOESIG Michaela
1988
AUT
+2.82
24.33
12
JAZBEC Katja
1988
SLO
+2.86
24.59
13
MARMOTTAN Anemone
1988
FRA
+2.91
24.91
14
BARIOZ Taina
1988
FRA
+2.95
25.17
15
BRODNIK Vanja
1989
SLO
+3.00
25.50
16
HUEBNER Monica
1990
GER
+3.23
26.99
17
GROSVOLD Thea
1990
NOR
+3.31
27.51
18
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
+3.32
27.58
19
FEIERABEND Denise
1989
SUI
+3.37
27.90
20
ROUTHIER Eve
1988
CAN
+3.41
28.16
21
PERNKOPF Evelyn
1990
AUT
+3.50
28.75
22
LOESETH Mona
1991
NOR
+3.53
28.94
23
NOVOSELIC Sofija
1990
CRO
+3.87
31.15
24
STAPLES Kiley
1989
USA
+4.07
32.45
25
BREM Eva-Maria
1988
AUT
+4.43
34.79
26
YURKIW Larisa
1988
CAN
+4.70
36.55
27
PHELAN Brittany
1991
CAN
+6.34
47.21
28
GUTIERREZ Mireia
1988
AND
+6.47
48.05
29
ROSS Laurenne
1988
USA
+7.69
55.98
30
CURTONI Elena
1991
ITA
+8.08
58.52
31
HARTMAN Katie
1988
USA
+8.56
61.64
32
RAYANOVA Lyaysan
1989
RUS
+9.67
68.85
33
FORD Julia
1990
USA
+9.70
69.05
34
ROTHMUND Jasmin
1991
SUI
+9.72
69.18
35
SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth
1991
NOR
+10.05
71.32
36
HOLMBERG Erika
1988
SWE
+10.35
73.27
37
PENZESOVA Nina
1990
SVK
+10.84
76.46
38
BLOM Nathalie
1991
SWE
+11.37
79.90
39
SOROKINA Anna
1990
RUS
+11.46
80.49
40
PARTANEN Sara
1989
FIN
+11.80
82.70
41
LUYK, VAN Kirsten
1992
NED
+12.37
86.40
42
BUEHLER Rebecca
1992
LIE
+12.69
88.48
43
MATSOTSKA Bogdana
1989
UKR
+13.49
93.68
44
MIKLOS Edith
1988
ROU
+14.18
98.17
45
OSIPENKO Lyubov
1990
RUS
+14.36
99.34
46
JUAREZ Sofie
1991
AND
+14.48
100.12
47
KEDRINA Anastasia
1992
RUS
+14.97
103.30
48
BAGGIO Jayme
1991
GBR
+15.74
108.31
49
BERECZ Anna
1988
HUN
+16.82
115.33
50
KLICNAROVA Pavla
1988
CZE
+16.97
116.30
51
KUDELASKOVA Gabriela
1991
CZE
+17.71
121.11
52
MCKENNIS Alice
1989
USA
+17.98
122.87
53
RALSTON Alice
1989
NZL
+19.13
130.34
54
PROSTEVA Helena
1990
RUS
+19.85
135.02
55
TOSO Dana
1989
ARG
+20.09
136.58
56
TYMCHENKO Roksana
1991
UKR
+26.38
177.46
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run