Formigal (ESP)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
1:57.00
10.31
2
NILSEN Markus
1989
NOR
+0.33
12.79
3
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+1.19
19.26
4
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+1.24
19.64
5
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.44
21.14
6
BLANC Norman
1989
FRA
+1.71
23.17
7
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.76
23.55
8
RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Jesper
1989
NOR
+1.91
24.68
9
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+1.92
24.75
10
SALBU Chriss
1988
NOR
+1.93
24.83
11
THOULE Nicolas
1990
FRA
+1.94
24.90
12
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+1.95
24.98
13
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+2.04
25.65
13
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+2.04
25.65
13
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+2.04
25.65
16
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
+2.12
26.26
17
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.14
26.41
18
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
+2.19
26.78
19
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.27
27.38
20
HERZOG Alexander
1988
AUT
+2.32
27.76
21
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+2.50
29.11
22
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+2.63
30.09
23
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+2.71
30.69
24
JAQUET Yoan
1988
SUI
+2.82
31.52
25
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.88
31.97
26
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
+2.92
32.27
27
HARMANEN Niko
1988
FIN
+2.93
32.35
28
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
+3.27
34.90
29
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+3.30
35.13
30
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
+5.05
48.29
31
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+5.37
50.70
32
CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic
1989
FRA
+5.48
51.53
33
PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan
1991
SWE
+5.70
53.18
34
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+5.81
54.01
35
ROUTHIER Mathieu
1990
CAN
+5.85
54.31
36
OHKOSHI Ryuunosuke
1988
JPN
+5.91
54.76
37
MAITAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
+5.94
54.99
38
MACKIE Michael
1989
CAN
+6.06
55.89
39
CARRERAS POL
1990
ESP
+7.26
64.92
40
SCHASTNIH Alexander
1988
RUS
+8.29
72.66
41
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
+8.63
75.22
42
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+8.79
76.42
43
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
RUS
+9.14
79.06
44
HOVORAK Martin
1990
CZE
+11.27
95.08
45
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
+12.00
100.57
46
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
+12.69
105.76
47
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+12.83
106.81
48
THORVALDSSON Jon-Vidar
1989
ISL
+15.83
129.37
49
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+15.86
129.60
50
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
+16.64
135.47
51
SETUBAL Paulo E.
1988
BRA
+16.78
136.52
52
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+17.84
144.49
53
FAVA Franco
1992
CHI
+23.35
185.93
54
CUMANO Diogo
1990
POR
+41.91
325.53
55
MARQUES Joao-Miguel
1992
POR
+43.95
340.87
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run