Roccaraso (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
1:02.73
11.92
2
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.20
15.30
3
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+0.57
21.55
4
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.75
24.59
5
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+0.89
26.96
6
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+0.91
27.30
7
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+0.97
28.31
8
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.01
28.99
9
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.11
30.68
10
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+1.19
32.03
11
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+1.21
32.37
12
KARELLY Mario
1992
AUT
+1.22
32.54
13
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+1.26
33.21
14
KREJAC Klemen
1993
SLO
+1.27
33.38
15
HOFER Aaron
1992
ITA
+1.28
33.55
16
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+1.29
33.72
17
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+1.31
34.06
18
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
+1.46
36.59
19
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+1.48
36.93
20
YULE Daniel
1993
SUI
+1.53
37.77
21
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
+1.55
38.11
22
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.60
38.96
23
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+1.61
39.13
24
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+1.62
39.29
25
SNOW Scott
1993
USA
+1.78
42.00
26
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
+1.91
44.19
27
GONZALEZ Quentin
1992
FRA
+2.02
46.05
28
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+2.08
47.07
29
STEDING Daniel
1992
SWE
+2.31
50.95
30
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+2.33
51.29
31
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+2.43
52.98
32
SCHMID Alexander
1994
GER
+2.51
54.33
33
SUNDQUIST Max-gordon
1994
SWE
+2.54
54.84
34
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+2.74
58.22
35
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+2.85
60.08
35
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+2.85
60.08
37
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+2.99
62.44
38
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+3.18
65.66
39
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
+3.37
68.87
40
STRAND Matthew
1993
USA
+3.58
72.41
41
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
+3.77
75.62
42
LUNDBAECK Gustav
1993
SWE
+3.79
75.96
43
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+3.91
77.99
44
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
+4.05
80.36
45
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+4.16
82.21
46
VAN DEN BROECKE Robin
1992
BEL
+4.30
84.58
47
FIERENS Thomas
1993
BEL
+4.36
85.59
48
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+4.37
85.76
48
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+4.37
85.76
50
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+5.00
96.41
51
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+5.17
99.28
52
KALYUZHNOV Nikita
1994
KAZ
+5.20
99.79
53
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
+5.24
100.46
53
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+5.24
100.46
55
POPOV Vladimir
1994
BUL
+5.25
100.63
56
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+5.38
102.83
57
HILZINGER Alexander
1994
LIE
+5.82
110.27
58
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+6.08
114.66
59
ZVEJNIEKS Miks Edgars
1995
LAT
+6.60
123.45
60
GUGLIELMINI Fabio
1994
BRA
+6.73
125.64
61
MURIN Roman
1995
SVK
+6.90
128.51
62
STEPAN Martin
1995
CZE
+7.26
134.60
63
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
+7.45
137.81
64
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+7.92
145.75
65
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+7.96
146.43
66
BUJTAS Csaba
1992
HUN
+8.23
150.99
67
KNUROWSKI Hubert
1992
POL
+8.26
151.50
68
SHMAKOV Vitaliy
1993
KAZ
+8.27
151.66
69
PROIOS Ioannis
1995
GRE
+10.91
196.28
70
NEKRUTENKO Vladyslav
1996
UKR
+11.19
201.01
71
TANTOS Teodor Andrei
1993
ROU
+12.08
216.05
72
SABIROV Temur
1995
UZB
+20.73
362.21
Did not finish 1st run
SEMENCHENKO Arkadiy
1995
UZB
 
DELLIOS Michael
1994
GRE
 
KUPEC Karel
1992
CZE
 
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
 
DUKE William
1995
ARG
 
SARKANIS Toms
1993
LAT
 
PREBISCH Alberto Iv
1994
ARG
 
BARBEITO Juan Segundo
1994
ARG
 
VORONOV Artem
1993
UZB
 
KOSTROV Alexandr
1994
KAZ
 
PFINGSTHORN Sebastian
1994
CHI
 
KIM Dong-Woo
1995
KOR
 
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
 
STARZYK Pawel
1993
POL
 
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
 
DEMSCHAR Daniel
1994
AUS
 
COULL Jackson
1993
AUS
 
VARBANOV Stoyan
1993
BUL
 
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
 
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
 
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
 
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
 
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
 
WINKELHORST Steffan
1992
NED
 
ST-GERMAIN Wiliam
1992
CAN
 
ANDREEVSKIY Alexey
1992
RUS
 
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
 
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
 
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
 
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
 
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SLO
 
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
 
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
 
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
 
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
 
REICH - POGLADIC Andraz
1993
SLO
 
RAVELLI Andrea
1992
ITA
 
OLSEN Joern Lunn
1992
NOR
 
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
 
SCHMID Manuel
1993
GER
 
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
 
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
 
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
 
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
 
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
 
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run