Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
1:11.87
21.30
2
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+0.20
23.89
3
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.52
28.03
4
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+0.60
29.06
5
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+0.65
29.71
6
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+0.76
31.13
7
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+0.76
31.13
8
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.77
31.26
9
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+0.84
32.17
10
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.87
32.56
11
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+0.88
32.69
12
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.97
33.85
13
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+1.17
36.44
14
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+1.23
37.22
15
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+1.26
37.60
16
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+1.27
37.73
17
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+1.33
38.51
18
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+1.45
40.06
19
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+1.66
42.78
20
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.66
42.78
21
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+1.69
43.17
22
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+1.74
43.82
23
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+1.80
44.59
24
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+1.87
45.50
25
LANG Dan
1981
SWE
+2.04
47.70
26
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+2.05
47.83
27
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+2.06
47.96
28
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+2.07
48.09
29
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+2.10
48.47
30
PODGORNY Wojciech
1980
POL
+2.43
52.74
31
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+2.43
52.74
32
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+2.45
53.00
33
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2.49
53.52
34
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
+2.62
55.20
35
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.68
55.98
36
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.69
56.11
37
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+2.70
56.24
38
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+2.81
57.66
39
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+2.81
57.66
40
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+2.85
58.18
41
BLANCHI Thomas
1979
MON
+2.97
59.73
42
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+3.25
63.36
43
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+3.29
63.87
44
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+3.69
69.05
45
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
+3.88
71.51
46
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+3.96
72.54
47
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+4.10
74.35
48
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+4.15
75.00
49
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+4.22
75.91
50
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+4.28
76.68
51
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+4.46
79.01
52
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+4.51
79.66
53
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
+5.07
86.91
54
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+5.18
88.33
55
SPASOV Kiril
1979
BUL
+5.28
89.62
56
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+5.63
94.15
57
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+5.73
95.45
58
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+5.90
97.65
59
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+6.05
99.59
60
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+6.29
102.69
61
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+6.53
105.80
62
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+6.77
108.90
63
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+7.34
116.28
64
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+9.53
144.62
65
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+11.14
165.45
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run