Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
1:48.10
15.31
2
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+0.32
17.71
3
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.36
18.01
4
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+0.52
19.21
5
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+0.59
19.73
6
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+0.64
20.11
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.70
20.56
8
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+0.77
21.08
9
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.77
21.08
10
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.83
21.53
11
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+0.84
21.60
12
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.93
22.28
13
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+1.19
24.23
14
RIENDA CONTRERAS Daniel
1980
ESP
+1.49
26.47
15
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+1.78
28.65
16
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+2.04
30.60
17
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+2.20
31.79
18
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.38
33.14
19
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+2.56
34.49
20
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+2.57
34.57
21
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
+2.96
37.49
22
VERNAY Patrice
1979
SUI
+3.18
39.14
23
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+3.42
40.94
24
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+3.48
41.39
25
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+3.66
42.73
26
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+4.00
45.28
27
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+4.17
46.56
28
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+4.41
48.35
29
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.44
48.58
30
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+4.60
49.78
31
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
+4.68
50.38
32
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+5.07
53.30
33
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.16
53.97
34
LANG Dan
1981
SWE
+5.30
55.02
35
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+5.32
55.17
36
AULANKO Juuso
1979
FIN
+5.77
58.54
37
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+5.87
59.29
38
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+5.96
59.97
39
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+6.49
63.94
40
PERINET Cedric
1979
FRA
+6.72
65.66
41
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+7.26
69.71
42
KACZMAREK Piotr
1982
POL
+7.63
72.48
43
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+7.92
74.66
44
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
+8.14
76.30
45
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+8.40
78.25
46
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+8.53
79.23
47
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+8.54
79.30
48
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+8.58
79.60
49
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+8.58
79.60
50
PIRSKANEN Tero
1979
FIN
+8.84
81.55
51
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+8.89
81.92
52
TEAT Jesse
1979
NZL
+9.39
85.67
53
KATO Takuya
1981
JPN
+9.43
85.97
54
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+9.98
90.09
55
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+10.11
91.06
56
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+10.13
91.21
57
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+10.27
92.26
58
BLANCHI Thomas
1979
MON
+10.53
94.21
59
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+11.60
102.23
60
FRONK Pavol
1981
SVK
+11.82
103.88
61
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+12.32
107.62
62
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
+12.98
112.57
63
GIROV Alexander
1980
RUS
+13.04
113.02
64
DUDER James
1981
NZL
+13.08
113.32
65
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+13.37
115.49
66
CURANOLI Haris
1981
JUG
+13.58
117.07
67
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+14.63
124.93
68
FIORI Michael
1979
MON
+15.28
129.80
69
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+15.65
132.58
70
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+16.45
138.57
71
SPASOV Kiril
1979
BUL
+17.16
143.89
72
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+17.73
148.16
73
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+18.57
154.46
74
KUN Szabolcs
1981
HUN
+20.38
168.02
75
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+24.50
198.89
76
MIROJEVIC Nedzad
1979
BIH
+28.99
232.53
77
HUJIC Mirza
1981
BIH
+29.02
232.76
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run