Pra Loup/Le Sauze (FRA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
1:34.96
10.46
2
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+0.35
12.60
3
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+0.38
12.78
4
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+0.66
14.49
5
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+0.81
15.41
6
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+1.20
17.79
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.47
19.44
8
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+1.52
19.74
9
RINFRET Thomas
1981
CAN
+1.71
20.90
10
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+1.98
22.55
11
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+2.16
23.65
12
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.36
24.87
13
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.43
25.30
14
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+2.48
25.61
15
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+4.01
34.95
16
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+4.22
36.24
17
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+4.52
38.07
18
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.70
39.17
19
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+4.91
40.45
20
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+5.26
42.59
21
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+5.57
44.48
22
HOSHINO Shuuta
1979
JPN
+6.30
48.94
23
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+6.56
50.53
24
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+6.63
50.95
25
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+6.65
51.08
26
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+7.22
54.56
27
SELANDER Bjoern
1980
SWE
+7.33
55.23
28
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+7.49
56.21
29
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+7.97
59.14
30
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+8.22
60.67
31
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+8.51
62.44
32
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+9.57
68.91
33
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+10.75
76.12
34
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+10.86
76.79
35
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+11.02
77.77
36
WASILENCZYK Bartlomiej
1979
POL
+12.02
83.88
37
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+12.17
84.79
38
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
+12.49
86.75
39
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+12.83
88.82
40
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
+13.44
92.55
41
GIROV Alexander
1980
RUS
+13.95
95.66
42
UTKIN Alexandr
1979
RUS
+14.48
98.90
43
FRONK Pavol
1981
SVK
+15.67
106.17
44
MARKOV Georgi
1979
BUL
+15.94
107.82
45
CURANOLI Haris
1981
JUG
+16.07
108.61
46
SPASOV Kiril
1979
BUL
+16.63
112.03
47
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+17.49
117.29
48
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+18.31
122.29
49
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+21.65
142.69
50
SPECK Gregory
1982
LUX
+34.41
220.63
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run