Mont St Anne (CAN)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
2:20.75
7.86
2
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+0.48
10.90
3
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+0.75
12.60
4
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+0.94
13.80
5
MEIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.35
16.40
6
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.37
16.52
6
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
+1.37
16.52
8
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+1.40
16.71
9
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
+1.65
18.29
10
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+1.66
18.36
11
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+1.77
19.05
12
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+2.14
21.39
13
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+2.33
22.59
14
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+2.41
23.10
15
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+2.42
23.16
16
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+2.43
23.23
17
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+2.51
23.73
18
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
+2.65
24.62
19
GASSNER Philipp
1992
GER
+2.94
26.45
20
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
+3.01
26.89
21
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
+3.41
29.42
22
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
+3.66
31.00
23
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+3.68
31.13
24
HOLZMANN Sebastian
1993
GER
+3.91
32.58
25
CONE Robert
1992
USA
+3.93
32.71
26
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+4.06
33.53
27
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+4.14
34.04
28
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+4.22
34.54
29
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+4.58
36.82
30
ST-GERMAIN Wiliam
1992
CAN
+4.64
37.20
31
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+4.86
38.59
32
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
+4.94
39.10
33
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+5.57
43.08
34
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
+5.70
43.90
35
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
+5.77
44.35
36
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
+5.90
45.17
37
SUNDQUIST Max-gordon
1994
SWE
+6.28
47.57
38
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+6.33
47.89
39
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+6.65
49.91
40
PERAUDO Ross
1992
AUS
+7.02
52.25
41
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+7.07
52.57
42
KRAUSE Nicholas
1993
USA
+7.25
53.70
43
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+9.36
67.05
44
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
+10.15
72.04
45
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+10.22
72.48
46
KLUSAK Jakub
1992
POL
+10.39
73.56
47
SCHUESSLER BEDARD William
1993
CAN
+10.74
75.77
48
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+10.83
76.34
49
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+11.25
79.00
49
GEDEVANISHVILI Dimitri
1993
GEO
+11.25
79.00
51
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar-Kristinn
1994
ISL
+11.75
82.16
52
ISAKSSON Arnar-Geir
1994
ISL
+12.74
88.42
53
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+15.52
106.00
54
ASSOUAD Georges
1995
LIB
+32.10
210.84
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run