Mont St Anne (CAN)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
1:59.40
6.00
2
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1992
SUI
+0.76
9.95
3
PALONIEMI Santeri
1993
FIN
+1.17
12.08
4
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+1.20
12.23
5
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.33
12.91
6
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+2.36
18.25
7
HOLZMANN Sebastian
1993
GER
+2.59
19.45
8
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+2.60
19.50
9
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+3.84
25.94
10
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+4.25
28.07
11
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+4.29
28.28
12
SUNDQUIST Max-gordon
1994
SWE
+4.32
28.43
13
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+4.58
29.78
14
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+5.18
32.90
15
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+5.35
33.78
16
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+6.43
39.39
17
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+6.63
40.43
18
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+6.83
41.47
19
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar-Kristinn
1994
ISL
+7.28
43.80
20
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+7.48
44.84
21
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+7.70
45.98
22
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+8.50
50.14
23
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
+11.12
63.74
24
KLUSAK Jakub
1992
POL
+14.31
80.31
25
GEDEVANISHVILI Dimitri
1993
GEO
+17.35
96.09
26
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+18.65
102.84
27
ASSOUAD Georges
1995
LIB
+42.31
225.70
28
FENIANOS Naim
1992
LIB
+44.91
239.20
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ISAKSSON Arnar-Geir
1994
ISL
 
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
 
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
 
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
 
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
 
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
 
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
 
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
 
AUTY Jack
1995
USA
 
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
 
SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
1994
ISL
 
BJARNASON Jakob Helgi
1995
ISL
 
SCHUESSLER BEDARD William
1993
CAN
 
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
 
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
 
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
 
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
 
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
 
BACHER Fabian
1993
ITA
 
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
 
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
 
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
 
CASTELLON Rudy
1994
FRA
 
ST-GERMAIN Wiliam
1992
CAN
 
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
 
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
 
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
 
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
 
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
 
RIZZO Maxime
1993
FRA
 
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
 
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
 
PERAUDO Ross
1992
AUS
 
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
 
STEDING Daniel
1992
SWE
 
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
 
STRASSER Linus
1992
GER
 
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
 
CONE Robert
1992
USA
 
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
 
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
 
STRAND Matthew
1993
USA
 
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
 
Did not start 1st run