Coronet Peak (NZL)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
1:38.31
10.49
2
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+0.07
11.19
3
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+0.27
13.18
4
LYSDAHL Espen
1990
NOR
+0.31
13.58
5
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+0.95
19.96
6
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+1.15
21.95
7
EIDE Peder Dahlum
1994
NOR
+1.28
23.25
8
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.36
24.05
9
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
+1.45
24.94
10
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+1.58
26.24
11
ADDE Andreas
1988
NOR
+1.94
29.83
12
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+2.00
30.43
13
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
+2.08
31.22
14
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+2.32
33.62
15
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.34
33.82
16
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+2.55
35.91
17
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
+3.07
41.09
18
GINNIS Alexander
1994
USA
+3.08
41.19
19
THEIS Tyler
1994
USA
+3.11
41.49
20
REVELSBY Sindre Breivik
1994
NOR
+3.22
42.59
21
DRACK Fabian
1995
AUT
+3.26
42.99
22
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.30
43.39
23
FEURSTEIN Patrick
1996
AUT
+3.60
46.38
24
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
+3.83
48.67
25
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+3.85
48.87
26
LONGO Edoardo
1995
ITA
+3.98
50.16
27
HOFSTAEDTER Christoph
1995
AUT
+4.07
51.06
28
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+4.49
55.25
29
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+5.72
67.51
30
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+6.34
73.69
31
CALARCO Matthew
1996
USA
+6.65
76.78
32
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+6.68
77.08
33
CHRISTENSEN Lars August
1998
NOR
+7.15
81.76
34
MARXER Silvan
1998
LIE
+7.74
87.65
35
MOFFAT Kye
1996
USA
+8.02
90.44
36
DADOUCH Leslie
1997
CAN
+8.59
96.12
37
TOMEI Pietro
1997
ITA
+8.63
96.52
38
GARRICK Hamish
1996
NZL
+8.68
97.02
39
YOUNG Joseph
1996
CAN
+8.89
99.11
40
REEVES Ian
1996
USA
+9.00
100.21
41
O BRIEN Keilan
1996
USA
+9.25
102.70
42
LEE Dong-geun
1994
KOR
+9.33
103.50
43
HUTCHISON Jonathan
1997
CAN
+9.86
108.78
44
TAHARA Kazuki
1993
JPN
+10.05
110.67
45
RICHARDS Samuel
1998
NZL
+10.06
110.77
46
LEE Han-Hee
1997
KOR
+10.30
113.17
47
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+10.38
113.96
48
DERWIN Colbey
1997
NZL
+10.80
118.15
49
POECHGRABER Paul
1998
AUT
+10.91
119.25
50
SHAW Samuel
1998
NZL
+12.17
131.81
51
DAVIES Austin
1997
NZL
+12.37
133.80
52
KIM Sung-Jun
1997
KOR
+12.66
136.69
53
HALLIWELL Oscar
1998
NZL
+13.84
148.45
54
WALLACE Timothy
1996
NZL
+13.97
149.75
55
RICH Jackson
1998
NZL
+14.16
151.64
56
YANG Dong-Hyuk
1998
KOR
+16.21
172.08
57
BARTON Daniel
1998
GBR
+18.94
199.29
58
NISBET Alan
1997
NZL
+20.10
210.86
59
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
+23.99
249.63
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run