Wengen (SUI)

European Cup
Men's Super G
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
1:35.66
6.00
2
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+0.39
10.40
3
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+0.66
13.45
4
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+0.85
15.60
5
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.87
15.82
6
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+1.00
17.29
7
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.09
18.31
8
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+1.10
18.42
9
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.15
18.98
10
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.27
20.34
11
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+1.28
20.45
12
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+1.30
20.68
13
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+1.38
21.58
14
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.72
25.42
15
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+1.73
25.53
16
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+1.80
26.32
17
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+1.81
26.43
18
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+1.88
27.23
19
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.92
27.68
20
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+2.02
28.81
21
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.17
30.50
22
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.18
30.61
23
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+2.19
30.73
24
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.22
31.06
25
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+2.26
31.52
26
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+2.32
32.19
27
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.40
33.10
28
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+2.45
33.66
29
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.54
34.68
30
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+2.58
35.13
31
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+2.59
35.24
32
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.60
35.35
33
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.80
37.61
34
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+2.86
38.29
35
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+3.13
41.34
36
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+3.32
43.48
37
LAENGST Heiner
1994
GER
+3.33
43.60
38
VEISTEN Patrick Haugen
1994
NOR
+3.37
44.05
39
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
+3.42
44.61
40
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+3.48
45.29
41
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+3.49
45.40
42
MAAS Maximilian
1994
GER
+3.67
47.43
43
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+3.77
48.56
44
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+3.82
49.13
45
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+3.93
50.37
46
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+4.06
51.84
47
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+4.12
52.51
48
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+4.34
55.00
49
WALPEN Dario
1996
SUI
+4.42
55.90
50
HEHLI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+4.52
57.03
51
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+4.88
61.10
52
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+5.13
63.92
53
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+5.18
64.48
53
CERBO Nicolo
1994
ITA
+5.18
64.48
55
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+5.19
64.60
56
ZIPPERT Lukas
1998
SUI
+5.29
65.72
57
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+5.93
72.95
58
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
+6.01
73.85
59
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+6.30
77.13
60
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+6.50
79.38
61
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+6.96
84.58
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run