Copper Mountain Resort (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
READ Erik
1991
CAN
2:03.49
6.28
2
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+0.41
9.53
3
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
+0.49
10.17
4
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+0.66
11.52
5
BROWN Phil
1991
CAN
+1.04
14.53
6
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+1.25
16.20
7
GRASIC Martin
1995
CAN
+1.34
16.91
8
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+1.35
16.99
9
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+1.54
18.50
10
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+1.55
18.58
11
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+1.69
19.69
12
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
+1.73
20.01
13
ST-GERMAIN William
1992
CAN
+1.86
21.04
14
BUSENGDAL Vegard
1993
NOR
+2.03
22.39
15
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+2.04
22.47
16
NIEDERBERGER Bernhard
1993
SUI
+2.06
22.63
16
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
+2.06
22.63
18
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+2.21
23.82
19
KETTERER David
1993
GER
+2.29
24.45
20
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.41
25.41
21
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+2.54
26.44
22
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+2.67
27.47
23
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+2.73
27.94
23
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+2.73
27.94
25
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+2.78
28.34
26
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+2.92
29.45
27
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+3.03
30.33
28
LANGE Colby
1999
USA
+3.04
30.41
28
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
+3.04
30.41
30
GOUGEON Jake
1996
CAN
+3.21
31.75
31
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+3.34
32.79
32
DVORACEK Addison
1996
USA
+3.36
32.94
33
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+3.58
34.69
34
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+3.62
35.01
35
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+4.02
38.18
36
PIIRAINEN Joona
1998
FIN
+4.13
39.06
37
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
+4.31
40.48
38
GABIOUD Dylan
1995
SUI
+4.71
43.66
39
GREIG Rob
1994
CAN
+4.73
43.82
40
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
+5.08
46.59
41
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+5.13
46.99
42
ROEISLAND Max
1994
NOR
+5.25
47.94
43
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
+5.36
48.82
44
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+5.41
49.21
45
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+5.53
50.17
46
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
+5.57
50.48
47
WAGNER Kalle
1997
USA
+5.68
51.36
48
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
+5.90
53.10
49
UNTERBERGER Dominic
1994
CAN
+6.32
56.43
50
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
+6.55
58.26
51
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
+6.58
58.50
52
CARRY Patrick
1995
CAN
+6.65
59.05
53
VOELLO Oskar Rosberg
1996
NOR
+6.66
59.13
54
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
+6.81
60.32
55
SHARP Keegan
1997
CAN
+7.40
65.01
56
SANTANIELLO Nick
1995
USA
+7.71
67.47
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
KEJVAL Martin
1995
CZE
COLLINS Ryan
1998
USA
TORIBIO Devon
1999
USA
OTTLEY Patrick
1999
USA
SEYMOUR Trey
2000
USA
VALENTIN Alexander
1999
CAN
DESPRES Jack
1998
USA
COCHRANE Kelvin
1999
CAN
KLEIN Isak
1996
SWE
KOOIMAN Ben
1999
USA
WALL Sam
1998
CAN
DERWIN Colbey
1997
NZL
CAIN Cameron
1998
USA
JORDAN Asher
1999
CAN
HOLM Marcus
1998
CAN
KEANE Brendan
1999
USA
COOK Carson
1998
CAN
CASHMAN Jordan
1997
USA
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
VAN VUUREN Arie
1997
GBR
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
WALLACE Liam
1999
CAN
VITTECOQ Justin
1999
CAN
MACALUSO Matthew
1999
USA
LUEL Henry
1998
CAN
GILE Bridger
1999
USA
SOETAERT Michael
1996
CAN
CORNELIUS Cooper
1999
USA
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
MACEDO Michel
1998
BRA
WATSON Hunter
1999
CAN
BRAYTON Hunter
1999
USA
MAYNE Zachary
1999
CAN
GINNIS AJ
1994
USA
COPP Griffin
1999
CAN
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
NOGARA Nicolo
1992
ITA
CHRAPEK Adam
1993
POL
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis
1998
AUS
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
QUENNEVILLE Raphael
1996
CAN
MOYER Bobby
1994
USA
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run