Wanlong Ski Resort (CHN)

Far East Cup
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
2:12.20
9.58
2
ZHILIN Alexey
1992
RUS
+1.01
17.07
3
KIM Hyeon-tae
1990
KOR
+1.30
19.22
4
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+1.37
19.74
5
DRUGOV Yuriy
1995
RUS
+1.97
24.18
6
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+2.78
30.19
7
PYASIK Evgenij
1993
RUS
+3.00
31.82
8
KYUNG Sung-hyun
1990
KOR
+3.05
32.19
9
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+3.29
33.97
10
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+3.30
34.04
11
FUJIHARA Sota
1994
JPN
+3.35
34.41
12
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
+3.51
35.60
13
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+3.70
37.01
14
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
+3.75
37.38
15
NAKAMURA Kazushi
1989
JPN
+4.04
39.53
16
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+4.16
40.42
17
FUKASE Satoshi
1996
JPN
+4.20
40.71
18
OHMURA Kazuya
1989
JPN
+4.36
41.90
19
KOBAYASHI Ryuto
1996
JPN
+4.42
42.35
20
KUDO Yoshihiro
1995
JPN
+4.52
43.09
21
KUBOTA Taku
1998
JPN
+4.56
43.38
22
OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey
1997
RUS
+4.68
44.27
23
ALEKHIN Nikita
1998
RUS
+4.75
44.79
24
MIYAZAKI Madoka
1995
JPN
+4.77
44.94
25
HONG Dong-kwan
1995
KOR
+4.88
45.76
26
GOTO Yushi
1997
JPN
+4.92
46.05
27
AIHARA Taro
1999
JPN
+5.17
47.91
28
SEINO Koyu
1993
JPN
+5.24
48.42
29
RICHARDS Ben
2000
NZL
+5.25
48.50
30
NAKAMATA Kazuki
1997
JPN
+5.65
51.46
31
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+6.01
54.13
32
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+7.08
62.06
33
OMORI Mon
1997
JPN
+7.20
62.95
34
SUGAWARA Yasutaka
1996
JPN
+7.48
65.03
35
SATO Ryuma
1999
JPN
+7.68
66.51
36
SATO Shintaro
1996
JPN
+7.90
68.14
37
YAMAKOSHI Ryohei
1996
JPN
+8.09
69.55
38
FUJIYOSHI Ren
1998
JPN
+8.18
70.22
39
KIM Hyeon-soo
1995
KOR
+8.27
70.89
40
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
+8.77
74.59
41
NISHI Sota
1996
JPN
+8.88
75.41
42
MIYAZAKI Sho
1995
JPN
+8.94
75.85
43
YOSHIZAWA Shuzo
1997
JPN
+9.12
77.19
44
KIM Dong-Cheul
1997
KOR
+9.34
78.82
45
PRIKHODCHENKO Vadim
1998
RUS
+9.59
80.67
45
MORITA Koya
1997
JPN
+9.59
80.67
47
YAMADA Kyosuke
1997
JPN
+9.67
81.26
48
KITABAYASHI Riki
1999
JPN
+9.80
82.23
49
KAMEBUCHI Teppei
1998
JPN
+9.92
83.12
50
TAKEUCHI Rion
1999
JPN
+10.08
84.30
51
KOBAYASHI Hiroto
1999
JPN
+10.22
85.34
52
SHIMADA Kento
1998
JPN
+10.29
85.86
53
KOYAMA Kei
2000
JPN
+10.44
86.97
54
DANOV Sergey
1997
KAZ
+11.13
92.09
55
NAKAJIMA Goru
1998
JPN
+11.69
96.24
56
YAMAKOSHI Takafumi
1997
JPN
+12.12
99.43
57
HAGIUDA Hiroyuki
1996
JPN
+12.20
100.02
58
XU Mingfu
1997
CHN
+13.86
112.32
59
ANDREWS Sam
1996
NZL
+14.33
115.81
60
DU Jinlun
1990
CHN
+15.53
124.70
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run