Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Men's 15km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
36:28.8
2
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+13.9
3
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+20.2
4
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+23.6
5
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+27.5
6
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+42.7
7
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+50.7
8
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+59.4
9
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+1:00.8
10
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+1:09.4
11
BROERS Sigurd
1968
NOR
+1:12.3
12
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+1:16.3
13
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:18.0
14
DE ZOLT Maurilio
1950
ITA
+1:20.4
15
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:24.4
16
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+1:26.6
17
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+1:28.1
18
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+1:28.9
19
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:30.8
20
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
CZE
+1:32.0
21
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+1:35.1
22
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+1:37.2
23
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+1:42.0
24
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:45.5
25
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+1:50.0
26
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+1:55.4
27
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+1:58.9
28
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:00.6
29
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:02.1
30
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+2:02.5
31
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+2:04.4
32
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+2:05.1
32
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+2:05.1
34
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+2:05.9
35
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+2:07.6
36
BENC Pavel
1963
CZE
+2:07.7
37
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+2:09.6
37
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+2:09.6
39
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+2:09.9
40
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+2:13.8
41
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+2:14.8
42
KUSS Walter
1965
GER
+2:16.5
43
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+2:16.6
44
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+2:16.7
45
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+2:16.9
46
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+2:18.8
47
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+2:20.9
48
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+2:25.7
49
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+2:27.2
50
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+2:27.3
51
BLASSNIG Alois
1963
AUT
+2:30.4
52
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+2:31.7
53
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:33.0
54
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+2:33.4
55
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:37.6
56
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+2:38.3
57
TEPLY Jiri
1962
CZE
+2:42.4
58
JURIN Wladimir
1968
RUS
+2:42.5
59
CAPOL Juerg
1965
SUI
+2:42.6
60
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+2:43.8
61
GLOBOCNIK Tomaz
1972
SLO
+2:44.5
62
BAUER John
1969
USA
+2:44.9
63
SKJELDAL Gudmund
1970
NOR
+2:47.0
64
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+2:48.0
65
VAELBE Urmas
1966
EST
+2:56.0
66
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+2:58.0
67
BODENSTEINER Luke
1970
USA
+2:59.9
68
GORBATCHEV Vasili
1965
BLR
+3:04.2
69
LASUTIN Gennadiy
1966
RUS
+3:05.3
70
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+3:07.4
71
KVAPIL Jiri
1971
CZE
+3:07.5
72
OBUKHOV Igor
1969
BLR
+3:08.3
73
KOROLEV Pavel
KAZ
+3:11.8
74
PIOTROWSKI Andrzej
1969
POL
+3:16.2
75
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+3:26.8
76
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+3:29.6
77
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+3:30.3
78
JEZIK Stanislav
1972
SVK
+3:30.9
79
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+3:34.7
80
KAMOTSKI Viktor
1963
BLR
+3:38.9
81
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+3:39.7
82
PARK Byung Chul
1972
KOR
+3:41.4
83
PETRASEK Martin
1966
CZE
+3:43.4
83
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+3:43.4
85
BLATTER Andre
1965
AUT
+3:43.9
86
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+3:44.3
87
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+3:44.5
88
VERDENIUS Jan Jacob
1973
NOR
+3:46.3
89
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+3:46.4
90
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+3:46.9
91
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+3:48.2
92
VOLKOV Fedor
KAZ
+3:52.8
93
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+3:57.2
94
SCHWARZ Koni
1972
SUI
+3:59.6
95
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+4:01.2
96
VALLET Cedric
1971
FRA
+4:01.9
97
BRATOSHOV Konstantin
1975
KAZ
+4:04.8
98
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+4:11.7
99
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+4:16.1
100
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+4:17.1
101
KORSCH Stefan
1970
SVK
+4:20.4
102
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+4:20.6
103
WALCHER Achim
1967
AUT
+4:22.0
104
CEMPA Wieslaw
1970
POL
+4:25.6
105
HAAS Isidor
1971
SUI
+4:26.8
106
LABAJ Ryzard
1973
POL
+4:31.3
107
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+4:33.1
108
BACHER Martin
1972
SUI
+4:33.9
109
KALBERMATTEN Lukas
1970
SUI
+4:39.2
110
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+4:44.0
111
GAILLARD Lilian
1971
FRA
+4:45.8
112
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+4:48.2
113
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+4:51.5
114
ZIEGLER Urban
1973
SUI
+4:56.6
115
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+5:02.7
116
BACHMANN Reto
1972
SUI
+5:05.3
117
AHN Jin Soo
1973
KOR
+5:14.3
118
GORRY Franck
1971
FRA
+5:19.6
119
KOCH Beat
1972
SUI
+5:20.0
120
PRIDATKO Nikolai
UKR
+5:28.0
121
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+5:28.2
122
ROELLI Patrick
1972
SUI
+5:38.5
123
ZOGRAFOV Petar
1964
BUL
+5:40.0
124
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+5:54.1
125
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+6:02.7
126
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+6:03.0
127
BOITIS Gavril
1965
ROU
+6:14.3
128
HUDAC Ivan
1971
SVK
+6:17.3
129
HASLER Patrik
1967
LIE
+6:26.0
130
FELDMANN Sven
1973
SUI
+6:27.9
131
VERMEULEN Vincent
1969
NED
+6:35.1
132
LANDON-SMITH Tom
1969
AUS
+6:43.2
133
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+6:51.3
134
TANKO Elemer
1968
ROU
+6:52.1
135
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+6:55.4
136
HOPMAN Niels
1967
NED
+6:59.6
137
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+7:41.9
138
DE SUTTER Michel
1969
BEL
+7:56.1
139
PUIJK Kees
1968
NED
+8:00.7
140
RAIMO Roberts
1968
LAT
+8:03.8
141
BROWN David
1969
GBR
+8:56.9
142
STRAUME Ignats
1973
LAT
+9:04.0
144
PALMER Mark
1969
GBR
+9:59.8
145
NICOLL Ed
1964
GBR
+10:29.2