Lillehammer (NOR)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's 25 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
1:00:08.8
2
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+29.2
3
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:39.8
4
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:47.1
5
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+1:49.0
6
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:54.9
7
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+2:00.9
8
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+2:22.4
9
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+2:22.8
10
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+2:25.3
11
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+2:48.3
12
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+2:59.0
13
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:59.1
14
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+3:23.3
15
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+3:23.6
16
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+3:50.9
17
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+3:51.3
18
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+3:51.7
19
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+4:01.7
20
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+4:11.7
21
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+4:26.4
22
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+4:27.5
23
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+4:33.7
24
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+4:45.2
25
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+4:46.1
27
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+4:58.2
28
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+5:11.2
29
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+5:23.0
30
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+5:23.6
31
NEVZOROV Andrei
1966
KAZ
+5:24.1
32
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+5:24.5
33
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+5:24.6
34
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+5:25.5
35
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+5:30.8
36
BENC Pavel
1963
CZE
+5:35.3
37
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
CZE
+5:53.2
38
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+5:53.5
39
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+5:56.6
40
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+5:57.2
41
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+5:58.3
42
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+6:11.0
43
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+6:27.1
44
VUKONIC Sinisa
1971
CRO
+6:36.5
45
BODENSTEINER Luke
1970
USA
+6:44.2
46
OBUKHOV Igor
1969
BLR
+6:44.7
47
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+6:58.9
48
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+7:03.7
49
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+7:08.2
50
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+7:08.3
51
DOLIDOWITSCH Sergei
1973
BLR
+7:21.7
52
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+7:24.4
53
VALLET Cedric
1971
FRA
+7:35.7
54
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+7:41.3
55
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+8:07.3
56
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+8:08.6
57
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+8:14.1
58
PETRASEK Martin
1966
CZE
+8:15.0
59
TANKO Elemer
1968
ROU
+8:38.3
60
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+8:38.7
61
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+8:44.0
62
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+8:55.4
63
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+9:09.0
64
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+9:10.8
66
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+10:01.3
67
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+10:43.7
69
INGPORSSON Rognvaldur
1968
ISL
+11:07.4
70
ZOGRAFOV Petar
1964
BUL
+11:33.4
71
RACKI Antonio
1973
CRO
+12:30.0
72
HERMANIS Janis
1970
LAT
+15:08.7
73
ANASTASSIADIS Nikos
1966
GRE
+15:35.1
74
BABIC Bekim
1975
BIH
+17:34.8