Sapporo (JPN)

World Ski Championships
Men's 30 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
1:11:35.8
0.00
2
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+0.5
0.16
3
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+0.9
0.29
4
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+3.2
1.04
5
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+8.2
2.67
6
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+9.5
3.10
7
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+15.5
5.05
8
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+15.8
5.15
9
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+15.9
5.18
10
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+16.6
5.41
11
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+17.3
5.64
12
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+18.3
5.96
13
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+18.7
6.09
14
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+19.8
6.45
15
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+23.5
7.66
16
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+26.0
8.47
17
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+28.5
9.29
18
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+52.3
17.04
19
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+1:08.0
22.16
20
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:27.8
28.61
21
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+1:30.7
29.56
22
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+2:01.0
39.43
23
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+2:11.2
42.76
24
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+2:12.4
43.15
25
GREY George
1979
CAN
+2:17.9
44.94
26
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+2:21.6
46.15
27
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+2:21.7
46.18
28
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2:23.3
46.70
29
KOKK Kaspar
1982
EST
+2:25.7
47.48
30
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+2:52.9
56.35
31
CHERNOUSOV Ilia
1986
RUS
+3:17.9
64.50
32
POLTARANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+3:17.9
64.50
33
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+3:28.4
67.92
34
ODNODVORTSEV Maxim
1980
KAZ
+3:37.0
70.72
35
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+3:37.5
70.88
36
YAMAGISHI Osamu
1979
JPN
+3:42.9
72.64
37
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+4:17.0
83.76
38
GUMENYAK Mikhail
1980
UKR
+4:31.6
88.51
39
MCKEEVER Brian
1979
CAN
+4:32.9
88.94
40
PUTSKO Olexandr
1981
UKR
+4:47.5
93.70
41
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+4:53.8
95.75
42
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+4:57.6
96.99
43
KOZU Masaaki
1974
JPN
+5:02.5
98.58
44
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+5:10.5
101.19
45
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+5:23.9
105.56
46
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+5:30.3
107.64
47
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+5:37.7
110.06
48
WAN Xia
1981
CHN
+6:03.1
118.33
49
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+6:11.1
120.94
50
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+6:12.1
121.27
51
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+6:55.5
135.41
52
ANTAL Zsolt
1972
ROU
+7:26.4
145.48
53
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+8:02.3
157.18
54
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+8:04.6
157.93
55
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+8:31.6
166.73
56
GELIANG Li
1981
CHN
+8:43.1
170.48
57
IVANOV Aleksey
1980
BLR
+9:23.3
183.58
58
BIAN Wenyou
1985
CHN
+10:06.0
197.50
Did not finish
Did not start
Disqualified doping offence