Falun (SWE)

World Cup
Men's Overall Standings

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
1:40:45.3
2
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+41.3
3
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1:05.4
4
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+1:10.5
5
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:11.0
6
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1:11.3
7
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:12.2
8
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+1:12.4
9
KOUKAL Martin
1978
CZE
+1:12.6
10
SHIRIAEV Sergey
1983
RUS
+1:12.7
11
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+1:12.8
12
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1:14.9
13
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:25.3
14
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+1:25.5
15
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:31.5
16
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+2:26.2
17
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+2:26.2
18
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+2:26.5
19
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+2:26.5
20
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:26.6
21
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+2:26.8
22
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+2:27.3
23
NARUSE Nobu
1984
JPN
+2:28.0
24
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+2:30.3
25
DJUPVIK Roger Aa
1981
NOR
+2:32.6
26
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:39.7
27
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+2:42.0
28
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+2:42.2
29
LALLUKKA Juha
1979
FIN
+2:43.7
30
KOSTNER Florian
1979
ITA
+2:44.8
31
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+2:55.8
32
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+3:06.2
33
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+3:43.4
34
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+3:51.4
35
DIEZIG Thomas
1981
SUI
+3:53.5
36
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+3:55.1
37
GREY George
1979
CAN
+4:01.1
38
ROTCHEV Vassili
1980
RUS
+4:02.4
39
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+4:04.2
40
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+4:23.2
41
PANKRATOV Nikolay
1982
RUS
+4:23.9
42
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+4:43.4
43
ZORZI Cristian
1972
ITA
+4:44.2
44
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+4:44.3
45
SPERL Milan
1980
CZE
+4:44.4
46
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+4:47.8
47
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+5:13.9
48
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+5:29.1
49
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+5:54.4
50
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+5:56.1
51
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+5:56.2
52
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+6:06.9
53
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+6:07.1
54
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+6:25.5
55
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+6:29.0
56
KOZISEK Dusan
1983
CZE
+6:33.1
57
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+6:36.3
58
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+6:40.1
59
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+6:41.6
60
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+6:56.6
61
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+7:06.8
62
KREZELOK Janusz
1974
POL
+7:33.4
63
DAHL John Kristian
1981
NOR
+7:34.3
64
HIRNER Manuel
1985
AUT
+7:34.4
65
VILARRUBLA Vicenc
1981
ESP
+7:53.3
66
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+8:06.5
67
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+8:10.4
68
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+8:15.6
69
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+8:18.3
70
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+8:21.1
71
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+8:39.0
72
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+8:43.1
73
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+8:49.1
74
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+9:09.9
75
PASINI Renato
1977
ITA
+9:59.4
76
DARRAGON Roddy
1983
FRA
+10:05.1
77
KJOELSTAD Johan
1983
NOR
+11:39.5
78
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+14:45.7
79
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+14:57.7
Disqualified doping offence