Val di Fiemme (ITA)

World Ski Championships
Men's 50 km C Mst
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
2:10:41.4
0.00
2
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+12.9
2.30
3
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+16.8
3.00
4
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+19.5
3.48
5
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+20.2
3.61
6
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+32.3
5.77
7
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
+32.7
5.84
8
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+34.6
6.18
9
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+38.5
6.87
10
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+41.3
7.37
11
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
+42.2
7.53
12
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+44.2
7.89
13
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+45.4
8.11
14
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+54.8
9.78
15
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+59.1
10.55
16
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+1:00.0
10.71
17
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+1:08.2
12.18
18
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+1:11.4
12.75
19
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:29.1
15.91
20
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+1:49.2
19.50
21
NORTHUG Petter jr.
1986
NOR
+2:00.9
21.59
22
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+2:10.8
23.35
23
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+2:50.8
30.49
24
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+2:59.7
32.08
25
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+3:30.3
37.55
26
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+4:04.7
43.69
27
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+4:19.1
46.26
28
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+4:31.4
48.46
29
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+4:42.5
50.44
30
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+5:38.3
60.40
31
WIBAULT Mathias
1985
FRA
+5:46.8
61.92
32
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+5:53.4
63.10
33
MATVIYENKO Gennadiy
1988
KAZ
+6:03.1
64.83
34
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+6:36.1
70.72
35
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+6:51.5
73.47
36
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+7:21.1
78.75
37
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+7:37.2
81.63
38
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+8:52.1
95.00
39
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+9:39.8
103.52
40
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+10:09.4
108.80
41
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+10:17.1
110.18
42
IVANOU Aliaksei
1980
BLR
+10:19.8
110.66
43
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+11:07.1
119.10
44
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
+11:18.1
121.07
45
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
+11:19.8
121.37
46
HORYNA Ondrej
1987
CZE
+11:49.2
126.62
47
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+12:21.5
132.39
48
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+13:00.3
139.31
49
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+13:25.2
143.76
50
ROJO Ioseba
1988
ESP
+13:37.4
145.94
51
GUTIERREZ Javier
1985
ESP
+13:49.6
148.12
52
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+15:14.4
163.26
53
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
+16:25.2
175.90
54
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+17:48.2
190.72
55
KOONS Nils
1988
NZL
+19:08.9
205.12
56
SHVIDKIY Oleksiy
1986
UKR
+19:45.1
211.59
57
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
+20:19.1
217.66
58
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+22:57.4
245.92
Lapped
Did not finish