Vernon, BC (CAN)

World Cup
Men's 2x15 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
1:17:19.2
0.00
2
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1.3
0.39
3
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2.2
0.66
4
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+3.5
1.06
5
SOMMERFELDT Rene
1974
GER
+4.9
1.48
6
NOVIKOV Serguei
1980
RUS
+5.3
1.60
7
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+5.4
1.63
8
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+6.0
1.81
9
VITTOZ Vincent
1975
FRA
+6.1
1.84
10
AASEN Geir Ludvig
1974
NOR
+6.5
1.96
11
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+7.8
2.35
12
CHECCHI Valerio
1980
ITA
+8.0
2.41
13
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+8.5
2.57
14
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+8.6
2.60
15
GAUSTAD John Anders
1980
NOR
+9.8
2.96
16
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
+10.5
3.17
17
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+11.7
3.53
18
ALYPOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+11.8
3.56
19
SVARTEDAL Jens Arne
1976
NOR
+12.1
3.65
20
KOMAMURA Shunsuke
1979
JPN
+13.4
4.04
21
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+14.0
4.22
22
GOERING Franz
1984
GER
+16.7
5.04
23
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+22.9
6.91
24
SANTUS Fabio
1976
ITA
+31.9
9.63
25
ROUSSELET Alexandre
1977
FRA
+50.0
15.09
26
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+50.1
15.12
27
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:07.4
20.34
28
BUNDI Gion Andrea
1976
SUI
+1:08.1
20.55
29
LARSSON Mats
1980
SWE
+1:18.1
23.57
30
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:19.8
24.08
31
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
+1:24.7
25.56
32
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+1:39.6
30.06
33
JONNIER Emmanuel
1975
FRA
+2:16.4
41.16
34
BURGERMEISTER Reto
1975
SUI
+2:18.2
41.71
35
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:18.6
41.83
36
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:18.6
41.83
37
ROYCROFT Dan
1978
CAN
+2:22.1
42.88
38
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
+2:34.3
46.56
39
GREY George
1979
CAN
+2:46.0
50.09
40
NIGHBOR David
1984
CAN
+2:55.3
52.90
41
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+3:01.3
54.71
42
STEBLER Christian
1981
SUI
+3:12.5
58.09
43
FREEMAN Justin
1976
USA
+3:13.4
58.36
44
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+3:14.1
58.57
45
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+3:14.7
58.76
46
NISHIKAWA Graham
1983
CAN
+3:20.7
60.57
47
BOLCHAKOV Nikolai
1977
RUS
+3:56.2
71.28
48
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+4:27.6
80.76
49
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+4:28.2
80.94
50
FISCHER Remo
1981
SUI
+4:31.0
81.78
51
BRINK Joergen
1974
SWE
+5:01.1
90.86
52
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+5:01.6
91.02
53
HOFSTAD Tore Ruud
1979
NOR
+5:36.8
101.64
54
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+5:43.8
103.75
55
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+9:22.9
169.87
56
KATES Adam
1980
CAN
+10:03.1
182.00
57
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+10:05.3
182.67
58
DERRICK Ben
1973
AUS
+10:07.1
183.21
59
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+10:20.4
187.22
60
KOONS Benjamin
1986
NZL
+10:31.3
190.51
Did not finish