Ruka (FIN)

Stage World Cup
Men's 15 km F Pursuit
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
36:23.2
52.97
2
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+0.4
15.55
3
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
+1.0
31.57
4
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+1.6
6.37
5
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
+6.2
14.18
6
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+7.2
28.70
7
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+8.1
24.62
8
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+8.2
0.00
9
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+8.2
4.30
10
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+10.7
31.68
11
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+11.9
26.40
12
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+17.0
25.08
13
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+22.0
6.71
14
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+23.1
3.10
15
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+32.1
38.05
16
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
+33.6
7.40
17
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+34.2
4.99
18
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+39.6
50.39
19
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+51.1
29.67
20
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+52.8
28.29
21
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+57.2
23.70
22
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+58.0
30.42
23
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+1:00.9
31.16
24
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+1:01.3
26.34
25
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
+1:42.8
43.90
26
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+1:43.6
48.78
27
EINARSSON Snorri Eythor
1986
ISL
+1:46.2
44.02
28
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+1:47.2
27.09
29
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+1:47.8
46.43
30
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:49.2
51.08
31
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+1:51.0
46.66
32
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+2:17.6
46.14
33
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+2:18.7
52.46
34
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+2:20.8
29.04
35
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+2:22.8
44.94
36
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+2:23.3
29.27
37
TARANTOLA Damien
1991
FRA
+2:31.5
29.44
38
DOBLER Jonas
1991
GER
+2:31.9
29.38
39
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+2:33.3
43.27
40
JEANNEROD Alexis
1991
FRA
+2:35.0
60.09
41
FURGER Roman
1990
SUI
+2:40.7
26.97
42
BURMAN Jens
1994
SWE
+2:44.2
40.58
43
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+2:45.1
46.83
44
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+2:47.5
51.19
45
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+2:48.0
29.73
46
VITSENKO Alexey
1990
RUS
+2:48.2
59.40
47
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+2:49.5
30.70
48
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+2:57.6
73.52
49
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
+2:58.0
56.30
50
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
+3:01.9
36.50
51
CALDWELL Patrick
1994
USA
+3:03.1
28.98
52
OJANSIVU Antti
1993
FIN
+3:07.9
63.59
53
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+3:15.3
84.08
54
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+3:27.0
80.64
55
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+3:28.4
32.66
56
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
+3:29.5
50.33
57
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+3:35.2
70.36
58
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
+3:46.4
70.19
59
BIELER Livio
1993
SUI
+3:47.1
52.23
60
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+3:49.6
82.59
61
WESTBERG Karl-Johan
1992
SWE
+3:50.2
49.99
62
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+4:00.8
103.88
63
BURY Dominik
1996
POL
+4:01.6
69.67
64
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+4:21.6
72.14
65
NARUSE Kaichi
1988
JPN
+4:22.6
69.10
66
LENTING Akira
1990
JPN
+4:33.4
68.01
67
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+4:36.3
82.93
68
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+4:39.5
104.51
69
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+4:44.2
119.03
70
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
+4:50.4
68.58
71
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
+4:55.0
68.35
72
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
+5:05.5
119.60
73
EBINA Takanori
1991
JPN
+5:23.6
88.04
74
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+5:30.5
73.69
75
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+5:39.6
139.40
76
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+5:53.9
69.21
77
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+6:05.3
137.28
78
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
+6:07.0
89.36
79
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
+6:13.0
146.12
80
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
+6:43.4
153.18
81
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+6:43.6
144.91
82
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
+6:50.9
146.12
83
LOCKE Julien
1993
CAN
+7:33.6
153.47
84
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+7:34.3
148.99
85
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+8:06.7
138.94
Lapped
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
SMITH Callum
GBR
Verbal reprimand, 315.4.5