Thunder Bay (CAN)

World Cup
Men's 30km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
1:29:04.1
2
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+18.2
3
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+33.1
4
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+33.2
5
KASSIN Elmo
1969
SOV
+35.2
6
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+50.5
7
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+56.2
8
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:04.0
9
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+1:18.5
10
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+1:23.7
11
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+1:25.5
12
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+1:44.6
13
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+1:45.9
14
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+1:51.4
15
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
SOV
+1:54.2
16
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+1:57.4
17
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+2:01.6
18
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+2:11.2
19
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+2:15.9
20
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+2:25.8
21
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+2:39.0
22
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+2:39.0
23
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:44.2
24
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+2:48.3
25
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+2:49.0
26
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+2:49.3
27
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
SOV
+2:49.9
28
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+2:56.2
29
MIKKELSPLASS Paal Gunnar
1961
NOR
+3:05.2
30
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+3:06.4
31
DE ZOLT PONTE Roberto
1970
ITA
+3:20.7
32
PETRASEK Martin
1966
TCH
+3:21.7
33
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+3:34.6
34
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+3:34.7
35
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
SOV
+3:36.4
36
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+3:52.7
37
KAWANOBE Kazuyoshi
1966
JPN
+4:02.9
38
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+4:15.9
39
ENDESTAD Audun
1953
USA
+4:18.1
40
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+4:23.0
41
SKAANES Oeivind
1968
NOR
+4:30.8
42
POROMAA Larry
1963
SWE
+4:42.4
43
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+4:48.6
44
DEROCHIE Darren
1966
CAN
+4:56.2
45
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+4:58.2
46
STANDMANN Martin
1968
AUT
+5:17.7
47
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+5:23.4
48
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+5:26.3
49
BARCO Silvano
1963
ITA
+5:37.0
50
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
SOV
+5:42.4
51
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+5:47.4
52
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+5:50.5
53
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+6:11.1
54
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+7:00.1
55
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+7:17.7
56
BAUER John
1969
USA
+7:27.4
57
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+7:35.9
58
VAELBE Urmas
1966
SOV
+7:36.9
59
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+7:37.1
60
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+7:40.7
61
HEDIGER Daniel
1958
SUI
+7:50.4
62
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+8:19.4
63
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+8:22.5
64
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+8:32.1
65
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+8:51.6
66
KERSTAJN Robert
1967
SLO
+9:01.0
67
BARRETTE Stephan
1966
CAN
+9:10.0
69
DUSTIN Wayne
1965
CAN
+9:31.0
70
CASCOS Antonio
1965
ESP
+11:48.6
72
KLOFUTAR Peter
1971
SLO
+12:18.6
73
FINCH David
1969
DEN
+13:59.5
75
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+14:57.6
76
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+16:32.4
77
HEILMANN Morten J
1967
DEN
+19:07.2